desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Feniton

Sun 2024-04-14 03:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Feniton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:26210:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:04
Andover08:2508:26
Grateley08:3308:33
Salisbury08:4608:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Crewkerne09:4809:49
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16
Feniton10:2110:21
Exeter St Davids10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:26212:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:15
Andover10:2310:26
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:24214:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:15
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:24216:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:15
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Feniton16:2116:21
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:25218:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Andover16:2316:25
Salisbury16:4616:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Axminster18:0218:03
Honiton18:1518:16
Feniton18:2118:21
Exeter St Davids18:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:25220:22Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Andover18:2318:25
Salisbury18:4218:47
Tisbury19:0619:06
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1619:17
Templecombe19:2519:25
Sherborne19:3219:32
Yeovil Junction19:3819:40
Crewkerne19:4919:50
Axminster20:0320:04
Honiton20:1620:17
Feniton20:2220:22
Exeter St Davids20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:25222:21Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2320:25
Salisbury20:4220:47
Tisbury21:0621:06
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17
Templecombe21:2521:25
Sherborne21:3221:32
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39
Crewkerne21:4821:49
Axminster22:0222:04
Honiton22:1622:17
Feniton22:2122:21
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:24200:27Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:20
Andover22:2322:24
Salisbury22:4222:47
Tisbury23:0723:07
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1723:18
Templecombe23:2523:25
Sherborne23:3223:33
Yeovil Junction23:3823:39
Crewkerne23:4823:49
Axminster00:0800:09
Honiton00:20
Feniton00:27
Exeter St Davids00:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Feniton stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Feniton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...