desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter St David's

Mon 2020-10-19 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30219:441Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0718:08
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18
Templecombe18:2618:26
Sherborne18:3318:34
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40
Crewkerne18:4918:50
Axminster19:0319:04
Honiton19:1719:18
Feniton19:2319:23
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31
Pinhoe19:3519:35
Exeter Central19:3919:41
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:30220:443Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3718:38
Salisbury18:5018:54
Tisbury19:0919:10
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2819:28
Sherborne19:3519:36
Yeovil Junction19:4119:42
Crewkerne19:5119:52
Axminster20:0520:06
Honiton20:1720:18
Whimple20:2620:26
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3120:31
Pinhoe20:3520:35
Exeter Central20:3920:40
Exeter St Davids20:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:30221:431Exeter St Davids / Castle CaryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2919:30
Grateley19:3719:38
Salisbury19:5019:54
Tisbury20:0820:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20
Templecombe20:2720:27
Sherborne20:3520:35
Yeovil Junction20:4120:42
Crewkerne20:5120:51
Axminster21:0421:05
Honiton21:1621:17
Feniton21:2321:23
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30
Pinhoe21:3421:34
Exeter Central21:3921:40
Exeter St Davids21:43
Castle Cary20:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30222:441Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:54
Tisbury21:0721:08
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3421:34
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43
Crewkerne21:5221:52
Axminster22:0522:06
Honiton22:1722:18
Whimple22:2622:26
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31
Pinhoe22:3522:35
Exeter Central22:3922:41
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:29223:451Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Andover21:2821:29
Grateley21:3621:36
Salisbury21:4821:53
Tisbury22:0722:08
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Templecombe22:2622:26
Sherborne22:3322:33
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40
Crewkerne22:4922:50
Axminster23:0323:05
Honiton23:1623:17
Feniton23:2223:22
Whimple23:2723:27
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3223:32
Pinhoe23:3623:36
Exeter Central23:4023:42
Exeter St Davids23:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:20210:433Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:1908:20
Grateley08:2708:28
Salisbury08:4208:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:33
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42
Crewkerne09:5109:51
Axminster10:0410:05
Honiton10:1610:17
Feniton10:2310:23
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3010:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34
Exeter Central10:3910:40
Exeter St Davids10:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:25211:433Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2409:25
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:33
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39
Exeter St Davids11:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:24212:433Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4310:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:33
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..