desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter St David's

Sun 2022-10-02 07:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:26210:443Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:02
Andover08:2508:26
Grateley08:3308:33
Salisbury08:4608:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Crewkerne09:4809:49
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16
Feniton10:2110:21
Whimple10:2610:26
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31
Pinhoe10:3510:35
Exeter Central10:3910:41
Exeter St Davids10:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke09:25211:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke09:08
Andover09:2409:25
Salisbury09:4209:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:33
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39
Exeter St Davids11:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke10:26212:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke10:09
Andover10:2510:26
Salisbury10:4210:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:24213:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke11:07
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4211:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Crewkerne12:4812:49
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28
Pinhoe13:3213:32
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke12:24214:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke12:07
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29
Pinhoe14:3314:33
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke13:24215:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke13:07
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49
Axminster15:0215:03
Honiton15:1515:16
Whimple15:2415:24
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28
Pinhoe15:3215:32
Exeter Central15:3715:39
Exeter St Davids15:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke14:24216:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke14:07
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Feniton16:2116:21
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke15:24217:463Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Basingstoke15:07
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4015:47
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:32
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Crewkerne16:4816:49
Axminster17:0217:03
Honiton17:1517:16
Whimple17:2417:24
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28
Pinhoe17:3217:32
Exeter Central17:3717:43
Exeter St Davids17:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..