desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter St David's

Sun 2021-10-17 01:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
South West TrainsBasingstoke08:26210:463Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:04
Andover08:2508:26
Grateley08:3308:33
Salisbury08:4608:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Crewkerne09:4809:49
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16
Feniton10:2110:21
Whimple10:2610:26
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31
Pinhoe10:3510:35
Exeter Central10:3910:43
Exeter St Davids10:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke09:22211:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke09:00
Andover09:2109:22
Grateley09:2909:29
Salisbury09:4209:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:33
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39
Exeter St Davids11:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke10:22212:423Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:00
Andover10:2110:22
Grateley10:2910:29
Salisbury10:4110:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:42
Bristol Temple Meads12:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:22213:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:00
Andover11:2111:22
Grateley11:2911:29
Salisbury11:4111:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Crewkerne12:4812:49
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28
Pinhoe13:3213:32
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke12:22214:453Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke12:00
Andover12:2112:22
Grateley12:2912:29
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29
Pinhoe14:3314:33
Exeter Central14:3714:42
Exeter St Davids14:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke13:22215:423Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke13:00
Andover13:2113:22
Grateley13:2913:29
Salisbury13:4113:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49
Axminster15:0215:03
Honiton15:1515:16
Whimple15:2415:24
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28
Pinhoe15:3215:32
Exeter Central15:3715:39
Exeter St Davids15:42
Bristol Temple Meads15:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke14:22216:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke14:00
Andover14:2114:22
Grateley14:2914:29
Salisbury14:4314:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Feniton16:2116:21
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke15:22217:413Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke15:00
Andover15:2115:22
Grateley15:2915:29
Salisbury15:4115:47
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:32
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Crewkerne16:4816:49
Axminster17:0217:03
Honiton17:1517:16
Whimple17:2417:24
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28
Pinhoe17:3217:32
Exeter Central17:3717:38
Exeter St Davids17:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..