desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter St David's

Sun 2021-01-24 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:23218:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:38
Andover16:2216:23
Grateley16:3016:30
Salisbury16:4216:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Axminster18:0218:03
Honiton18:1518:16
Feniton18:2118:21
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29
Pinhoe18:3318:33
Exeter Central18:3718:39
Exeter St Davids18:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke17:26219:423Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke17:06
Andover17:2517:26
Salisbury17:4217:47
Tisbury18:0618:06
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17
Templecombe18:2518:25
Sherborne18:3218:32
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39
Crewkerne18:4818:49
Axminster19:0219:03
Honiton19:1519:16
Whimple19:2419:24
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28
Pinhoe19:3219:32
Exeter Central19:3719:39
Exeter St Davids19:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:23220:433Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:38
Andover18:2218:23
Grateley18:3018:30
Salisbury18:4218:47
Tisbury19:0619:06
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1619:17
Templecombe19:2519:25
Sherborne19:3219:32
Yeovil Junction19:3819:40
Crewkerne19:4919:50
Axminster20:0320:04
Honiton20:1620:17
Feniton20:2220:22
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30
Pinhoe20:3420:34
Exeter Central20:3820:40
Exeter St Davids20:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke19:26221:433Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke19:06
Andover19:2519:26
Salisbury19:4219:47
Tisbury20:0620:06
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17
Templecombe20:2520:25
Sherborne20:3220:32
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39
Crewkerne20:4820:49
Axminster21:0221:03
Honiton21:1521:16
Whimple21:2421:24
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2821:28
Pinhoe21:3221:32
Exeter Central21:3721:39
Exeter St Davids21:43
Bristol Temple Meads21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:23222:443Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:38
Andover20:2220:23
Grateley20:3020:30
Salisbury20:4220:47
Tisbury21:0621:06
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17
Templecombe21:2521:25
Sherborne21:3221:32
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39
Crewkerne21:4821:49
Axminster22:0222:03
Honiton22:1522:16
Feniton22:2122:21
Whimple22:2722:27
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31
Pinhoe22:3522:35
Exeter Central22:4022:41
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:23200:491Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:38
Andover22:2222:23
Grateley22:3022:30
Salisbury22:4422:49
Tisbury23:0823:08
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1823:19
Templecombe23:2723:27
Sherborne23:3423:34
Yeovil Junction23:4023:41
Crewkerne23:5023:51
Axminster00:1000:11
Honiton00:22
Feniton00:28
Whimple00:33
Cranbrook (Devon)00:38
Pinhoe00:42
Exeter St Davids00:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..