desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter Central

Sat 2020-10-24 01:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:21210:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:2008:21
Grateley08:2908:29
Salisbury08:4208:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39
Crewkerne09:4809:49
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16
Feniton10:2110:21
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29
Pinhoe10:3310:33
Exeter Central10:3710:39
Exeter St Davids10:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:24211:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2309:24
Salisbury09:4209:47
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17
Templecombe10:2510:25
Sherborne10:3210:32
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39
Crewkerne10:4810:49
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16
Whimple11:2411:24
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28
Pinhoe11:3211:32
Exeter Central11:3711:39
Exeter St Davids11:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:24212:372Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:20
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4210:47
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17
Templecombe11:2511:25
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39
Crewkerne11:4811:49
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16
Feniton12:2112:21
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29
Pinhoe12:3312:33
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:42
Bristol Temple Meads12:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:26213:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Andover11:2511:26
Salisbury11:4211:47
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17
Templecombe12:2512:25
Sherborne12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39
Crewkerne12:4812:49
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16
Whimple13:2413:24
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28
Pinhoe13:3213:32
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:24214:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2312:24
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17
Templecombe13:2513:25
Sherborne13:3213:32
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39
Crewkerne13:4813:49
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29
Pinhoe14:3314:33
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24215:372Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4213:47
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17
Templecombe14:2514:25
Sherborne14:3214:32
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39
Crewkerne14:4814:49
Axminster15:0215:03
Honiton15:1515:16
Whimple15:2415:24
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28
Pinhoe15:3215:32
Exeter Central15:3715:39
Exeter St Davids15:42
Bristol Temple Meads15:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:24216:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4214:47
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17
Templecombe15:2515:25
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39
Crewkerne15:4815:49
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16
Feniton16:2116:21
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29
Pinhoe16:3316:33
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:24217:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4515:49
Tisbury16:0716:08
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1816:19
Templecombe16:2616:26
Sherborne16:3316:34
Yeovil Junction16:3916:40
Crewkerne16:4916:50
Axminster17:0317:04
Honiton17:1517:16
Whimple17:2417:24
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29
Pinhoe17:3317:33
Exeter Central17:3717:38
Exeter St Davids17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..