desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Exeter Central

Wed 2022-10-05 00:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Exeter Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:26212:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2409:26
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2410:43
Templecombe10:5810:59
Sherborne11:0611:06
Yeovil Junction11:1211:16
Crewkerne11:3111:31
Axminster11:4511:46
Honiton11:5712:11
Feniton12:1612:17
Whimple12:2212:22
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2712:27
Pinhoe12:3112:32
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:24214:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:20
Andover11:2311:24
Salisbury11:4312:07
Tisbury12:2212:23
Gillingham (Dorset)12:4012:43
Templecombe12:5812:59
Sherborne13:0613:06
Yeovil Junction13:1213:13
Crewkerne13:2813:28
Axminster13:4213:44
Honiton13:5514:11
Feniton14:1614:17
Whimple14:2214:22
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2714:27
Pinhoe14:3114:32
Exeter Central14:3714:39
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24216:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4413:47
Tisbury14:0614:07
Gillingham (Dorset)14:2414:43
Templecombe14:5814:59
Sherborne15:0615:06
Yeovil Junction15:1215:13
Crewkerne15:2815:28
Axminster15:4215:44
Honiton15:5516:11
Feniton16:1616:17
Whimple16:2216:22
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2716:27
Pinhoe16:3116:32
Exeter Central16:3716:38
Exeter St Davids16:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:26218:422Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2315:26
Salisbury15:4515:47
Tisbury16:0616:07
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2416:43
Templecombe16:5816:59
Sherborne17:0617:06
Yeovil Junction17:1217:13
Crewkerne17:2817:28
Axminster17:4217:44
Honiton17:5518:17
Feniton18:2318:23
Whimple18:2818:29
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3318:34
Pinhoe18:3818:38
Exeter Central18:4218:47
Exeter St Davids18:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30220:382Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:21
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0718:08
Gillingham (Dorset)18:2518:43
Templecombe18:5818:59
Sherborne19:0619:06
Yeovil Junction19:1219:13
Crewkerne19:2819:28
Axminster19:4219:44
Honiton19:5520:12
Feniton20:1720:18
Whimple20:2320:23
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2820:28
Pinhoe20:3220:33
Exeter Central20:3820:39
Exeter St Davids20:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:30222:392Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2919:30
Grateley19:3719:38
Salisbury19:5019:54
Tisbury20:0820:08
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2520:43
Templecombe20:5820:59
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:13
Crewkerne21:2821:28
Axminster21:4221:44
Honiton21:5522:04
Feniton22:0922:10
Whimple22:1522:15
Cranbrook (Devon)22:2022:20
Pinhoe22:2422:33
Exeter Central22:3922:41
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 6th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:26212:372Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Andover09:2409:26
Salisbury09:4309:47
Tisbury10:0610:07
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2410:43
Templecombe10:5810:59
Sherborne11:0611:06
Yeovil Junction11:1211:16
Crewkerne11:3111:31
Axminster11:4511:46
Honiton11:5712:11
Feniton12:1612:17
Whimple12:2212:22
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2712:27
Pinhoe12:3112:32
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Exeter Central stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..