desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Clapham Junction

Wed 2021-10-27 17:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsExeter St Davids18:43119:407London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:25
Andover18:4218:43
Basingstoke19:0019:01
Woking19:2019:21
Clapham Junction19:4019:41
London Waterloo19:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids19:47120:537London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:25
Andover19:4019:47
Basingstoke20:0820:10
Woking20:3020:31
Clapham Junction20:5320:54
London Waterloo21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids20:41121:387London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids18:25
Andover20:4020:41
Basingstoke20:5820:59
Woking21:1721:18
Clapham Junction21:3821:39
London Waterloo21:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids21:42122:397London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:25
Andover21:4121:42
Basingstoke21:5922:00
Woking22:1922:20
Clapham Junction22:3922:40
London Waterloo22:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids22:44123:477London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:25
Andover22:4322:44
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52
Overton22:5822:58
Basingstoke23:0623:07
Woking23:2623:27
Clapham Junction23:4723:47
London Waterloo23:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
South West TrainsSalisbury05:30106:337London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury05:10
Andover05:2905:30
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38
Overton05:4405:44
Basingstoke05:5305:54
Woking06:1206:14
Clapham Junction06:3306:34
London Waterloo06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsSalisbury06:03107:067London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury05:43
Andover06:0206:03
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11
Overton06:1706:17
Basingstoke06:2606:27
Woking06:4606:47
Clapham Junction07:0607:07
London Waterloo07:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsYeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen Mill08:35109:387London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1809:19
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..