desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Castle Cary

Mon 2021-07-26 04:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:212Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:373Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59213:353Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Castle Cary13:3513:39
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:393WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:212Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:373Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:3712:38
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59213:353Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Castle Cary13:3513:39
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:393WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..