desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Castle Cary

Sun 2024-07-21 07:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:223Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:23
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2210:38
Yeovil Pen Mill10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:00212:403Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:31
Warminster11:5111:52
Westbury12:0012:06
Frome12:1512:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Castle Cary12:4012:41
Yeovil Junction13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:28213:503Yeovil Junction / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2412:28
Salisbury12:4512:50
Warminster13:1013:11
Westbury13:1913:23
Frome13:3213:32
Bruton13:4313:44
Castle Cary13:5013:59
Yeovil Junction14:19
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:362WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2118:24
Tisbury18:3818:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2119:23
Castle Cary19:3619:38
Westbury20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Castle Cary stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...