desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Bath Spa

Sun 2020-10-25 05:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Bath Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:25211:531Bristol Temple Meads / HonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:15
Andover10:2510:25
Salisbury10:4210:55
Warminster11:1411:15
Westbury11:2311:24
Trowbridge11:2911:30
Bradford-On-Avon11:3511:36
Bath Spa11:5311:55
Bristol Temple Meads12:18
Honiton12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:531Bristol Temple Meads / HonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:15
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:55
Warminster14:1414:15
Westbury14:2314:24
Trowbridge14:2914:30
Bradford-On-Avon14:3514:36
Bath Spa14:5314:55
Bristol Temple Meads15:18
Honiton15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:24220:531Bristol Temple Meads / HonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2319:24
Salisbury19:4219:55
Warminster20:1420:15
Westbury20:2320:24
Trowbridge20:2920:30
Bradford-On-Avon20:3520:36
Bath Spa20:5320:55
Bristol Temple Meads21:15
Honiton21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..