desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Bruton

Wed 2024-05-22 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Bruton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:431WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2218:24
Tisbury18:3718:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2119:23
Castle Cary19:3619:38
Bruton19:4319:43
Westbury20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:162Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:23
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Yeovil Pen Mill10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:00212:322Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:31
Warminster11:5111:52
Westbury12:0012:06
Frome12:1512:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:26213:432Yeovil Junction / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:20
Andover12:2412:26
Salisbury12:4512:50
Warminster13:1013:11
Westbury13:1913:23
Frome13:3213:32
Bruton13:4313:44
Yeovil Junction14:19
Exeter St Davids14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:01219:431WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover18:0018:01
Grateley18:0818:09
Salisbury18:2218:24
Tisbury18:3718:38
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4818:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:16
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2119:23
Castle Cary19:3619:38
Bruton19:4319:43
Westbury20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Bruton stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Bruton timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...