desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Bruton

Tue 2021-08-03 06:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Bruton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:162Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:322Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59213:302Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:451WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Bruton19:4519:45
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 4th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:00210:162Yeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Andover08:5909:00
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24
Warminster09:4309:44
Westbury09:5209:56
Frome10:0510:05
Bruton10:1610:17
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:00212:322Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:38
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:24
Warminster11:4311:44
Westbury11:5211:59
Frome12:0912:21
Bruton12:3212:32
Yeovil Junction13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBasingstoke11:59213:302Yeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:37
Andover11:5811:59
Grateley12:0612:06
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43
Westbury12:5112:57
Frome13:1213:18
Bruton13:3013:31
Yeovil Junction14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:00219:451WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Andover17:5918:00
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2118:23
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52
Templecombe18:5918:59
Sherborne19:0619:07
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40
Bruton19:4519:45
Westbury20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Bruton timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..