desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Bristol Temple Meads

Wed 2021-10-27 17:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24215:0415Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:52
Warminster14:1114:12
Westbury14:2014:21
Trowbridge14:2614:27
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33
Bath Spa14:4514:47
Oldfield Park14:4914:50
Keynsham14:5614:57
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
Exeter St Davids15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30219:1510Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5018:01
Warminster18:2018:21
Westbury18:2918:29
Trowbridge18:3518:35
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:41
Bath Spa18:5718:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30222:0612Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:57
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:2521:25
Trowbridge21:3121:31
Bradford-On-Avon21:3721:37
Bath Spa21:5021:51
Keynsham21:5821:59
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..