desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Bradford-on-Avon

Sun 2021-07-25 06:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Bradford-on-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:25211:35Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:15
Andover10:2510:25
Salisbury10:4210:55
Warminster11:1411:15
Westbury11:2311:24
Trowbridge11:2911:30
Bradford-On-Avon11:3511:36
Bristol Temple Meads12:12
Exeter St Davids12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:35Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:15
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:55
Warminster14:1414:15
Westbury14:2314:24
Trowbridge14:2914:30
Bradford-On-Avon14:3514:36
Bristol Temple Meads15:13
Exeter St Davids15:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:24220:38Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Andover19:2319:24
Salisbury19:4219:55
Warminster20:1420:15
Westbury20:2320:26
Trowbridge20:3220:32
Bradford-On-Avon20:3820:38
Bristol Temple Meads21:11
Exeter St Davids21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:24214:32Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:20
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:52
Warminster14:1114:12
Westbury14:2014:21
Trowbridge14:2614:27
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33
Bristol Temple Meads15:04
Exeter St Davids15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30218:41Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3717:38
Salisbury17:5018:01
Warminster18:2018:21
Westbury18:2918:29
Trowbridge18:3518:35
Bradford-On-Avon18:4118:41
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30221:37Bristol Temple Meads / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3720:38
Salisbury20:5020:57
Warminster21:1621:17
Westbury21:2521:25
Trowbridge21:3121:31
Bradford-On-Avon21:3721:37
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Bradford-on-Avon timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..