desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Andover to Axminster

Wed 2024-05-22 14:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Andover to Axminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:26217:021Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Andover15:2415:26
Salisbury15:4515:47
Tisbury16:0616:07
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1716:18
Templecombe16:2516:25
Sherborne16:3216:33
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39
Crewkerne16:4816:49
Axminster17:0217:03
Exeter St Davids17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:27218:021Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Andover16:2416:27
Salisbury16:4416:47
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17
Templecombe17:2517:25
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39
Crewkerne17:4817:49
Axminster18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:30219:041Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:20
Andover17:2917:30
Grateley17:3817:38
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0818:09
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19
Templecombe18:2718:27
Sherborne18:3418:34
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41
Crewkerne18:5018:50
Axminster19:0419:05
Exeter St Davids19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:30220:041Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:23
Andover18:2918:30
Grateley18:3818:38
Salisbury18:5018:54
Tisbury19:0919:09
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20
Templecombe19:2719:27
Sherborne19:3419:35
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41
Crewkerne19:5019:51
Axminster20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:31221:041Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:23
Andover19:3019:31
Grateley19:3819:39
Salisbury19:5119:54
Tisbury20:0920:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20
Templecombe20:2720:27
Sherborne20:3420:35
Yeovil Junction20:4020:41
Crewkerne20:5020:51
Axminster21:0421:05
Exeter St Davids21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:30222:051Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Andover20:2920:30
Grateley20:3820:38
Salisbury20:5020:54
Tisbury21:0721:08
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19
Templecombe21:2621:26
Sherborne21:3321:34
Yeovil Junction21:3921:42
Crewkerne21:5121:52
Axminster22:0522:06
Exeter St Davids22:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:29223:031HonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Andover21:2821:29
Grateley21:3721:37
Salisbury21:4921:50
Tisbury22:0722:08
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18
Templecombe22:2622:26
Sherborne22:3322:33
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40
Crewkerne22:4922:50
Axminster23:0323:05
Honiton23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:22210:051Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:10
Andover08:2108:22
Grateley08:3008:30
Salisbury08:4308:47
Tisbury09:0609:06
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17
Templecombe09:2509:25
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42
Crewkerne09:5109:51
Axminster10:0510:06
Exeter St Davids10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Andover and Axminster stations
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Other Andover timetables
None
Other Axminster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...