desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street

Mon 2024-07-22 02:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4809:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Dalry09:0809:08
Glengarnock09:1209:12
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2009:20
Milliken Park09:2309:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2609:26
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3009:31
Glasgow Central09:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour09:3110:053Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour09:31
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33
Ardrossan South Beach09:3509:35
Saltcoats09:3709:37
Stevenston09:4009:40
Kilwinning09:4309:44
Dalry09:4809:48
Glengarnock09:5209:52
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0110:01
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0510:05
Glasgow Central10:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:4811:313Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54
Saltcoats10:5610:56
Stevenston10:5810:58
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Dalry11:0911:09
Glengarnock11:1311:13
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2111:21
Milliken Park11:2411:24
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31
Glasgow Central11:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:4913:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:49
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55
Saltcoats12:5712:57
Stevenston12:5912:59
Kilwinning13:0313:03
Dalry13:0813:08
Glengarnock13:1213:12
Lochwinnoch13:1613:16
Howwood (Renfrew)13:2013:20
Milliken Park13:2313:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2613:26
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3013:31
Glasgow Central13:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:4814:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:48
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56
Stevenston13:5813:58
Kilwinning14:0214:03
Dalry14:0814:08
Glengarnock14:1214:12
Lochwinnoch14:1614:16
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2014:20
Milliken Park14:2314:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2614:26
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3014:31
Glasgow Central14:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour14:4815:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour14:48
Ardrossan Town14:5014:51
Ardrossan South Beach14:5314:54
Saltcoats14:5614:56
Stevenston14:5814:58
Kilwinning15:0215:03
Dalry15:0815:08
Glengarnock15:1215:12
Lochwinnoch15:1615:16
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2015:20
Milliken Park15:2315:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2615:26
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3015:31
Glasgow Central15:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour15:4816:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour15:48
Ardrossan Town15:5015:51
Ardrossan South Beach15:5315:54
Saltcoats15:5615:56
Stevenston15:5815:58
Kilwinning16:0216:03
Dalry16:0816:08
Glengarnock16:1216:12
Lochwinnoch16:1616:16
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2016:20
Milliken Park16:2316:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2616:26
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3016:31
Glasgow Central16:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour16:4817:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour16:48
Ardrossan Town16:5016:51
Ardrossan South Beach16:5316:54
Saltcoats16:5616:56
Stevenston16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0217:02
Dalry17:0717:07
Glengarnock17:1117:11
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19
Milliken Park17:2217:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30
Glasgow Central17:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Harbour and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...