desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park

Fri 2024-05-24 01:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour07:4808:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour07:48
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54
Saltcoats07:5607:56
Stevenston07:5807:58
Kilwinning08:0208:03
Dalry08:0808:08
Glengarnock08:1208:12
Lochwinnoch08:1608:16
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2008:20
Milliken Park08:2308:23
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4809:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Dalry09:0809:08
Glengarnock09:1209:12
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2009:20
Milliken Park09:2309:23
Glasgow Central09:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:4811:24Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54
Saltcoats10:5610:56
Stevenston10:5810:58
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Dalry11:0911:09
Glengarnock11:1311:13
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2111:21
Milliken Park11:2411:24
Glasgow Central11:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:5312:25Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour11:53
Ardrossan Town11:5511:55
Ardrossan South Beach11:5711:57
Saltcoats11:5911:59
Stevenston12:0212:02
Kilwinning12:0512:05
Dalry12:1012:10
Glengarnock12:1412:14
Lochwinnoch12:1812:18
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2212:22
Milliken Park12:2512:25
Glasgow Central12:42
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:4913:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:49
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55
Saltcoats12:5712:57
Stevenston12:5912:59
Kilwinning13:0313:03
Dalry13:0813:08
Glengarnock13:1213:12
Lochwinnoch13:1613:16
Howwood (Renfrew)13:2013:20
Milliken Park13:2313:23
Glasgow Central13:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:4814:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:48
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56
Stevenston13:5813:58
Kilwinning14:0214:03
Dalry14:0814:08
Glengarnock14:1214:12
Lochwinnoch14:1614:16
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2014:20
Milliken Park14:2314:23
Glasgow Central14:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour14:4815:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour14:48
Ardrossan Town14:5014:51
Ardrossan South Beach14:5314:54
Saltcoats14:5614:56
Stevenston14:5814:58
Kilwinning15:0215:03
Dalry15:0815:08
Glengarnock15:1215:12
Lochwinnoch15:1615:16
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2015:20
Milliken Park15:2315:23
Glasgow Central15:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour15:4816:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour15:48
Ardrossan Town15:5015:51
Ardrossan South Beach15:5315:54
Saltcoats15:5615:56
Stevenston15:5815:58
Kilwinning16:0216:03
Dalry16:0816:08
Glengarnock16:1216:12
Lochwinnoch16:1616:16
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2016:20
Milliken Park16:2316:23
Glasgow Central16:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Harbour and Milliken Park stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Milliken Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...