desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning

Wed 2024-04-17 07:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour07:4808:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour07:48
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54
Saltcoats07:5607:56
Stevenston07:5807:58
Kilwinning08:0208:03
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4809:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Glasgow Central09:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour09:3109:431Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour09:31
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33
Ardrossan South Beach09:3509:35
Saltcoats09:3709:37
Stevenston09:4009:40
Kilwinning09:4309:44
Glasgow Central10:16
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:4811:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54
Saltcoats10:5610:56
Stevenston10:5810:58
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Glasgow Central11:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:4812:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour11:48
Ardrossan Town11:5011:51
Ardrossan South Beach11:5311:54
Saltcoats11:5611:56
Stevenston11:5811:58
Kilwinning12:0212:03
Glasgow Central12:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:1112:231Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:4913:031Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:49
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55
Saltcoats12:5712:57
Stevenston12:5912:59
Kilwinning13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:4814:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:48
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56
Stevenston13:5813:58
Kilwinning14:0214:03
Glasgow Central14:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Harbour and Kilwinning stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Kilwinning timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...