desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock

Wed 2024-05-22 14:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour15:4816:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour15:48
Ardrossan Town15:5015:51
Ardrossan South Beach15:5315:54
Saltcoats15:5615:56
Stevenston15:5815:58
Kilwinning16:0216:03
Dalry16:0816:08
Glengarnock16:1216:12
Glasgow Central16:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour16:4817:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour16:48
Ardrossan Town16:5016:51
Ardrossan South Beach16:5316:54
Saltcoats16:5616:56
Stevenston16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0217:03
Dalry17:0817:08
Glengarnock17:1217:12
Glasgow Central17:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour17:4918:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour17:49
Ardrossan Town17:5117:52
Ardrossan South Beach17:5417:55
Saltcoats17:5717:57
Stevenston17:5917:59
Kilwinning18:0318:03
Dalry18:0818:08
Glengarnock18:1218:12
Glasgow Central18:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:4819:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour18:48
Ardrossan Town18:5018:51
Ardrossan South Beach18:5318:54
Saltcoats18:5618:56
Stevenston18:5818:58
Kilwinning19:0219:04
Dalry19:0919:09
Glengarnock19:1319:13
Glasgow Central19:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour19:4820:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour19:48
Ardrossan Town19:5019:51
Ardrossan South Beach19:5319:54
Saltcoats19:5619:56
Stevenston19:5819:58
Kilwinning20:0220:03
Dalry20:0820:08
Glengarnock20:1220:12
Glasgow Central20:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour20:4821:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:48
Ardrossan Town20:5020:51
Ardrossan South Beach20:5320:54
Saltcoats20:5620:56
Stevenston20:5820:58
Kilwinning21:0221:03
Dalry21:0821:08
Glengarnock21:1221:12
Glasgow Central21:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour07:4808:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour07:48
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54
Saltcoats07:5607:56
Stevenston07:5807:58
Kilwinning08:0208:03
Dalry08:0808:08
Glengarnock08:1208:12
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4809:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Dalry09:0809:08
Glengarnock09:1209:12
Glasgow Central09:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Harbour and Glengarnock stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...