desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock

Tue 2020-10-27 02:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:1908:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24
Saltcoats08:2608:26
Stevenston08:2808:28
Kilwinning08:3208:32
Dalry08:3708:37
Glengarnock08:4108:41
Glasgow Central09:11
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour17:2117:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26
Saltcoats17:2817:30
Stevenston17:3217:32
Kilwinning17:3617:41
Glengarnock17:4817:48
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:0718:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour19:3119:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Saltcoats19:3819:38
Stevenston19:4019:40
Kilwinning19:4419:44
Dalry19:4819:48
Glengarnock19:5219:52
Glasgow Central20:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour20:3120:53Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36
Saltcoats20:3820:38
Stevenston20:4120:41
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Dalry20:4920:49
Glengarnock20:5320:53
Glasgow Central21:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 28th October
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:1908:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24
Saltcoats08:2608:26
Stevenston08:2808:28
Kilwinning08:3208:32
Dalry08:3708:37
Glengarnock08:4108:41
Glasgow Central09:11
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour17:2117:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26
Saltcoats17:2817:30
Stevenston17:3217:32
Kilwinning17:3617:41
Glengarnock17:4817:48
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:0718:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..