desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central

Fri 2024-05-24 01:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour07:4808:4114Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour07:48
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54
Saltcoats07:5607:56
Stevenston07:5807:58
Kilwinning08:0208:03
Dalry08:0808:08
Glengarnock08:1208:12
Lochwinnoch08:1608:16
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2008:20
Milliken Park08:2308:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2608:26
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3008:30
Glasgow Central08:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4809:4115Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Dalry09:0809:08
Glengarnock09:1209:12
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2009:20
Milliken Park09:2309:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2609:26
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour09:3110:1612Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour09:31
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33
Ardrossan South Beach09:3509:35
Saltcoats09:3709:37
Stevenston09:4009:40
Kilwinning09:4309:44
Dalry09:4809:48
Glengarnock09:5209:52
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0110:01
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0510:05
Glasgow Central10:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:4811:4114Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54
Saltcoats10:5610:56
Stevenston10:5810:58
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Dalry11:0911:09
Glengarnock11:1311:13
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2111:21
Milliken Park11:2411:24
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31
Glasgow Central11:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour11:5312:4213Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour11:53
Ardrossan Town11:5511:55
Ardrossan South Beach11:5711:57
Saltcoats11:5911:59
Stevenston12:0212:02
Kilwinning12:0512:05
Dalry12:1012:10
Glengarnock12:1412:14
Lochwinnoch12:1812:18
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2212:22
Milliken Park12:2512:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2812:28
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3212:32
Glasgow Central12:42
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:1212:5411Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:4913:4114Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:49
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55
Saltcoats12:5712:57
Stevenston12:5912:59
Kilwinning13:0313:03
Dalry13:0813:08
Glengarnock13:1213:12
Lochwinnoch13:1613:16
Howwood (Renfrew)13:2013:20
Milliken Park13:2313:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2613:26
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3013:30
Glasgow Central13:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:4814:4111Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:48
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56
Stevenston13:5813:58
Kilwinning14:0214:03
Dalry14:0814:08
Glengarnock14:1214:12
Lochwinnoch14:1614:16
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2014:20
Milliken Park14:2314:23
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2614:26
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3014:30
Glasgow Central14:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Harbour and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...