desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central

Fri 2020-11-27 16:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour17:2118:1012Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26
Saltcoats17:2817:30
Stevenston17:3217:32
Kilwinning17:3617:41
Glengarnock17:4817:48
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:0718:5012Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour18:3619:2111Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour19:3120:2112Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36
Saltcoats19:3819:38
Stevenston19:4019:40
Kilwinning19:4419:44
Dalry19:4819:48
Glengarnock19:5219:52
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01
Milliken Park20:0320:03
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11
Glasgow Central20:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour20:3121:2112Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36
Saltcoats20:3820:38
Stevenston20:4120:41
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Dalry20:4920:49
Glengarnock20:5320:53
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0121:01
Milliken Park21:0421:04
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Central21:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour06:3407:1815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4509:3514Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:45
Ardrossan Town08:4708:47
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50
Saltcoats08:5208:52
Stevenston08:5408:54
Kilwinning08:5808:58
Dalry09:0209:02
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15
Milliken Park09:1709:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Central09:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour09:3610:2013Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..