desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Westerton

Wed 2022-05-25 07:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRailAirdrie07:44108:262BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:44
Coatdyke07:4607:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Blairhill07:5207:52
Easterhouse07:5607:56
Garrowhill07:5807:58
Shettleston08:0108:01
Carntyne08:0308:03
Bellgrove08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14
Partick08:1808:18
Hyndland08:2008:20
Anniesland08:2308:23
Westerton08:2608:26
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:14108:592BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:14
Coatdyke08:1608:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19
Blairhill08:2208:22
Easterhouse08:2608:26
Garrowhill08:2808:28
Shettleston08:3108:31
Carntyne08:3308:33
Bellgrove08:3708:37
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45
Partick08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5208:53
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Balloch09:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:44109:302BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:44
Coatdyke08:4608:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49
Blairhill08:5208:52
Easterhouse08:5608:56
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Shettleston09:0109:01
Carntyne09:0309:03
Bellgrove09:0709:07
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Partick09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2209:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Balloch10:03
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:15109:592BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Coatdyke09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:2909:29
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:44110:282BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Coatdyke09:4609:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49
Blairhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Shettleston10:0110:01
Carntyne10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:14110:582BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19
Blairhill10:2210:22
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Shettleston10:3110:31
Carntyne10:3310:33
Bellgrove10:3710:37
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Partick10:4910:49
Hyndland10:5110:52
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:44111:282BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:44
Coatdyke10:4610:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49
Blairhill10:5210:52
Easterhouse10:5610:56
Garrowhill10:5810:58
Shettleston11:0111:01
Carntyne11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0711:07
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15
Partick11:1911:19
Hyndland11:2111:22
Anniesland11:2511:25
Westerton11:2811:28
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:14111:582BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie11:14
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Blairhill11:2211:22
Easterhouse11:2611:26
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Shettleston11:3111:31
Carntyne11:3311:33
Bellgrove11:3711:37
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45
Partick11:4911:49
Hyndland11:5111:52
Anniesland11:5511:55
Westerton11:5811:58
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Westerton stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Westerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..