desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Uphall

Wed 2022-10-05 00:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Uphall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRailGarscadden06:31306:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:49
Airdrie06:2906:31
Drumgelloch06:3406:34
Bathgate06:4606:48
Livingston North06:5206:52
Uphall06:5506:55
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:41307:11EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:52
Airdrie06:3906:41
Drumgelloch06:4406:44
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Blackridge06:5406:54
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Bathgate07:0107:03
Livingston North07:0807:08
Uphall07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:00307:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:54
Airdrie07:0007:00
Drumgelloch07:0307:03
Bathgate07:1607:21
Livingston North07:2507:25
Uphall07:2807:28
Edinburgh07:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:11307:42EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:39
Airdrie07:1007:11
Drumgelloch07:1407:14
Caldercruix07:1807:18
Blackridge07:2407:24
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27
Bathgate07:3107:34
Livingston North07:3907:39
Uphall07:4207:42
Edinburgh08:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:31307:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:25
Airdrie07:3007:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4607:48
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:40308:10EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:53
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0708:07
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh08:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:26EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0108:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh08:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:12308:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:23
Airdrie08:1008:12
Drumgelloch08:1508:15
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Blackridge08:2508:25
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:40
Livingston North08:4408:45
Uphall08:4808:49
Edinburgh09:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Uphall stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Uphall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..