desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Uphall

Thu 2022-05-19 13:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Uphall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:05314:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:55
Airdrie14:0414:05
Drumgelloch14:0814:08
Caldercruix14:1214:12
Blackridge14:1814:18
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22
Bathgate14:2614:27
Livingston North14:3214:32
Uphall14:3514:35
Edinburgh14:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:35315:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:24
Airdrie14:3414:35
Drumgelloch14:3814:38
Caldercruix14:4214:42
Blackridge14:4814:48
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5214:52
Bathgate14:5614:57
Livingston North15:0215:02
Uphall15:0515:05
Edinburgh15:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:07315:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:55
Airdrie15:0415:07
Drumgelloch15:1015:10
Caldercruix15:1415:14
Blackridge15:2015:20
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23
Bathgate15:2715:31
Livingston North15:3515:35
Uphall15:3815:38
Edinburgh15:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden15:31316:00EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden14:51
Airdrie15:2915:31
Drumgelloch15:3415:34
Caldercruix15:3815:38
Blackridge15:4415:44
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47
Bathgate15:5115:53
Livingston North15:5715:57
Uphall16:0016:00
Edinburgh16:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:39316:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:22
Airdrie15:3715:39
Drumgelloch15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4615:46
Blackridge15:5215:52
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5515:55
Bathgate15:5916:01
Livingston North16:0516:05
Uphall16:0816:08
Edinburgh16:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:07316:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Airdrie16:0516:07
Drumgelloch16:1016:10
Caldercruix16:1416:14
Blackridge16:2016:20
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24
Bathgate16:2816:31
Livingston North16:3516:35
Uphall16:3816:38
Edinburgh16:56
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:33316:58EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:24
Airdrie16:3216:33
Drumgelloch16:3616:36
Bathgate16:4916:50
Livingston North16:5516:55
Uphall16:5816:58
Edinburgh17:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:41317:10EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Airdrie16:3916:41
Drumgelloch16:4416:44
Caldercruix16:4816:48
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5716:57
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07
Uphall17:1017:10
Edinburgh17:31
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Uphall stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Uphall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..