desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Uphall

Mon 2020-10-19 16:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Uphall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:05317:31EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:55
Airdrie17:0317:05
Drumgelloch17:0817:08
Bathgate17:2017:23
Livingston North17:2817:28
Uphall17:3117:31
Edinburgh17:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:15317:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:25
Airdrie17:1317:15
Drumgelloch17:1817:18
Caldercruix17:2217:22
Blackridge17:2817:28
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3217:32
Bathgate17:3617:38
Livingston North17:4217:42
Uphall17:4517:45
Edinburgh18:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central / Edinburgh17:32317:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Helensburgh Central16:24
Airdrie17:3117:32
Drumgelloch17:3517:35
Bathgate17:4717:47
Livingston North17:5217:52
Uphall17:5517:55
Edinburgh18:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:45318:13EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:56
Airdrie17:4417:45
Drumgelloch17:4817:48
Caldercruix17:5217:52
Blackridge17:5817:58
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0118:01
Bathgate18:0518:06
Livingston North18:1018:10
Uphall18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:05318:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:54
Airdrie18:0318:05
Drumgelloch18:0818:08
Caldercruix18:1218:12
Blackridge18:1818:18
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2118:21
Bathgate18:2518:32
Livingston North18:3618:36
Uphall18:3918:39
Edinburgh18:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:36319:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:26
Airdrie18:3418:36
Drumgelloch18:3918:39
Caldercruix18:4318:43
Blackridge18:4918:49
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5218:52
Bathgate18:5619:00
Livingston North19:0419:06
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:09319:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:56
Airdrie19:0519:09
Drumgelloch19:1219:12
Caldercruix19:1619:16
Blackridge19:2219:22
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2619:26
Bathgate19:3019:31
Livingston North19:3619:36
Uphall19:3919:39
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:26319:56EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:22
Airdrie19:2619:26
Drumgelloch19:2919:29
Caldercruix19:3319:33
Blackridge19:3919:39
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4719:48
Livingston North19:5319:53
Uphall19:5619:56
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Uphall stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Uphall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..