desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Uphall

Sun 2021-07-25 07:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Uphall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:13310:43EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:55
Airdrie10:1210:13
Drumgelloch10:1610:16
Caldercruix10:2010:20
Blackridge10:2610:26
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3010:30
Bathgate10:3410:35
Livingston North10:4010:40
Uphall10:4310:43
Edinburgh11:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:13311:43EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Airdrie11:1211:13
Drumgelloch11:1611:16
Caldercruix11:2011:20
Blackridge11:2611:26
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3011:30
Bathgate11:3411:35
Livingston North11:4011:40
Uphall11:4311:43
Edinburgh12:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central12:12312:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:54
Airdrie12:1112:12
Drumgelloch12:1512:15
Caldercruix12:1912:19
Blackridge12:2512:25
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2912:29
Bathgate12:3312:34
Livingston North12:3812:38
Uphall12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central13:12313:42EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:55
Airdrie13:1213:12
Drumgelloch13:1513:15
Caldercruix13:1913:19
Blackridge13:2513:25
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2913:29
Bathgate13:3313:34
Livingston North13:3913:39
Uphall13:4213:42
Edinburgh13:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:13314:42EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:55
Airdrie14:1214:13
Drumgelloch14:1614:16
Caldercruix14:2014:20
Blackridge14:2614:26
Armadale (West Lothian)14:3014:30
Bathgate14:3414:34
Livingston North14:3914:39
Uphall14:4214:42
Edinburgh15:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:12315:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:54
Airdrie15:1115:12
Drumgelloch15:1515:15
Caldercruix15:1915:19
Blackridge15:2515:25
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2915:29
Bathgate15:3315:33
Livingston North15:3815:38
Uphall15:4115:41
Edinburgh16:00
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:12316:42EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Airdrie16:1216:12
Drumgelloch16:1516:15
Caldercruix16:1916:19
Blackridge16:2516:25
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2916:29
Bathgate16:3316:34
Livingston North16:3916:39
Uphall16:4216:42
Edinburgh17:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Uphall stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Uphall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..