desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Shettleston

Wed 2020-10-21 02:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Shettleston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
ScotRailAirdrie05:32105:51Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3405:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36
Blairhill05:4205:42
Easterhouse05:4605:46
Garrowhill05:4805:48
Shettleston05:5105:51
Helensburgh Central06:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie05:52106:07MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:52
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5505:56
Shettleston06:0706:07
Milngavie06:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:16206:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30
Shettleston06:3206:32
Balloch07:30
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28206:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:02
Airdrie06:2406:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Shettleston06:4306:43
Milngavie07:18
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:46207:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Garrowhill07:0007:00
Shettleston07:0207:02
Balloch08:00
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:57207:12MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:35
Airdrie06:5506:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0007:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:16107:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:16
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Blairhill07:2307:23
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Garrowhill07:3007:30
Shettleston07:3207:32
Balloch08:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate07:27207:40MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate07:05
Airdrie07:2507:27
Coatdyke07:2907:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3107:31
Blairhill07:3407:34
Shettleston07:4007:40
Milngavie08:16
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Shettleston stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Shettleston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..