desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Singer

Thu 2022-07-07 05:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Singer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailAirdrie06:15207:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Anniesland06:5606:56
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01
Drumry07:0307:03
Singer07:0607:06
Balloch07:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:14108:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:14
Coatdyke07:1607:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2207:22
Easterhouse07:2607:26
Garrowhill07:2807:28
Shettleston07:3107:31
Carntyne07:3307:33
Bellgrove07:3707:37
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:45
Partick07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5207:52
Anniesland07:5507:55
Westerton07:5807:58
Drumchapel08:0108:01
Drumry08:0308:03
Singer08:0508:05
Balloch08:32
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:44108:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:44
Coatdyke07:4607:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Blairhill07:5207:52
Easterhouse07:5607:56
Garrowhill07:5807:58
Shettleston08:0108:01
Carntyne08:0308:03
Bellgrove08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14
Partick08:1808:18
Hyndland08:2008:20
Anniesland08:2308:23
Westerton08:2608:26
Drumchapel08:2908:29
Drumry08:3108:31
Singer08:3308:33
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:14109:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:14
Coatdyke08:1608:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19
Blairhill08:2208:22
Easterhouse08:2608:26
Garrowhill08:2808:28
Shettleston08:3108:31
Carntyne08:3308:33
Bellgrove08:3708:37
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45
Partick08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5208:53
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Drumchapel09:0209:02
Drumry09:0409:04
Singer09:0609:06
Balloch09:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:44109:37BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:44
Coatdyke08:4608:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49
Blairhill08:5208:52
Easterhouse08:5608:56
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Shettleston09:0109:01
Carntyne09:0309:03
Bellgrove09:0709:07
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Partick09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2209:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3209:32
Drumry09:3409:34
Singer09:3709:37
Balloch10:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:15110:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Coatdyke09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:2909:29
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Drumchapel10:0210:02
Drumry10:0410:04
Singer10:0610:06
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:44110:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Coatdyke09:4609:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49
Blairhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Shettleston10:0110:01
Carntyne10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3110:31
Drumry10:3310:33
Singer10:3510:35
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:14111:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19
Blairhill10:2210:22
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Shettleston10:3110:31
Carntyne10:3310:33
Bellgrove10:3710:37
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Partick10:4910:49
Hyndland10:5110:52
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Drumry11:0311:03
Singer11:0511:05
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Singer stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Singer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..