desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Singer

Wed 2022-12-07 20:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Singer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:40Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Singer21:4021:40
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17222:09Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:27
Airdrie21:1421:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05
Drumry22:0722:07
Singer22:0922:09
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49222:39Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:52
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Singer22:3922:39
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:17223:09Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Airdrie22:1022:17
Coatdyke22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:22
Blairhill22:2422:24
Easterhouse22:2822:28
Garrowhill22:3122:31
Shettleston22:3322:34
Carntyne22:3622:36
Bellgrove22:3922:39
High Street (Glasgow)22:4122:42
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4422:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Hyndland22:5622:56
Anniesland22:5922:59
Westerton23:0223:02
Drumchapel23:0523:05
Drumry23:0723:07
Singer23:0923:09
Helensburgh Central23:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:47223:39Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:51
Airdrie22:4022:47
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51
Blairhill22:5422:54
Easterhouse22:5822:58
Garrowhill23:0023:00
Shettleston23:0323:03
Carntyne23:0523:05
Bellgrove23:0823:08
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20
Partick23:2423:24
Hyndland23:2623:26
Anniesland23:2923:29
Westerton23:3223:32
Drumchapel23:3523:35
Drumry23:3723:37
Singer23:3923:39
Helensburgh Central00:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17200:16Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Airdrie23:1323:17
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24
Blairhill23:2623:27
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36
Shettleston23:3823:39
Carntyne23:4123:42
Bellgrove23:4623:47
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0200:02
Hyndland00:0300:03
Anniesland00:0600:06
Westerton00:0900:09
Drumchapel00:1200:12
Drumry00:1400:14
Singer00:1600:16
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailAirdrie06:15207:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Anniesland06:5606:56
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01
Drumry07:0307:03
Singer07:0607:06
Balloch07:33
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:44207:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5206:52
Easterhouse06:5606:56
Garrowhill06:5806:58
Shettleston07:0107:01
Carntyne07:0307:03
Bellgrove07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Partick07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2207:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3107:31
Drumry07:3307:33
Singer07:3507:35
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Singer stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Singer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..