desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Singer

Thu 2020-11-26 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Singer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
ScotRailAirdrie12:46113:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:46
Coatdyke12:4812:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51
Blairhill12:5312:53
Easterhouse12:5712:57
Garrowhill13:0013:00
Shettleston13:0213:02
Carntyne13:0413:04
Bellgrove13:0813:08
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16
Partick13:2013:20
Hyndland13:2213:23
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Drumchapel13:3213:32
Drumry13:3413:34
Singer13:3613:36
Balloch14:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:16114:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:16
Coatdyke13:1813:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21
Blairhill13:2313:23
Easterhouse13:2713:27
Garrowhill13:3013:30
Shettleston13:3213:32
Carntyne13:3413:34
Bellgrove13:3813:38
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4613:47
Partick13:5113:51
Hyndland13:5313:53
Anniesland13:5613:56
Westerton13:5913:59
Drumchapel14:0214:02
Drumry14:0414:04
Singer14:0614:06
Balloch14:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:46114:37BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:46
Coatdyke13:4813:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51
Blairhill13:5313:53
Easterhouse13:5713:57
Garrowhill14:0014:00
Shettleston14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0414:04
Bellgrove14:0814:08
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:23
Anniesland14:2614:26
Westerton14:3014:30
Drumchapel14:3214:32
Drumry14:3414:34
Singer14:3714:37
Balloch15:01
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:16115:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:16
Coatdyke14:1814:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21
Blairhill14:2314:23
Easterhouse14:2714:27
Garrowhill14:3014:30
Shettleston14:3214:32
Carntyne14:3414:34
Bellgrove14:3814:38
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:46
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03
Singer15:0515:05
Balloch15:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:46115:36BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:46
Coatdyke14:4814:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5114:51
Blairhill14:5314:53
Easterhouse14:5714:57
Garrowhill15:0015:00
Shettleston15:0215:02
Carntyne15:0415:04
Bellgrove15:0815:08
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1215:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:16
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33
Singer15:3615:36
Balloch16:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:16116:06BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:16
Coatdyke15:1815:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2115:21
Blairhill15:2315:23
Easterhouse15:2715:27
Garrowhill15:3015:30
Shettleston15:3215:32
Carntyne15:3415:34
Bellgrove15:3815:38
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4215:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:46
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:53
Anniesland15:5615:56
Westerton15:5915:59
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0616:06
Balloch16:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:46116:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:46
Coatdyke15:4815:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51
Blairhill15:5315:53
Easterhouse15:5715:57
Garrowhill16:0016:00
Shettleston16:0216:02
Carntyne16:0416:04
Bellgrove16:0816:08
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15
Partick16:1916:19
Hyndland16:2116:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3016:30
Drumry16:3216:32
Singer16:3516:35
Balloch17:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:16117:09BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:16
Coatdyke16:1816:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21
Blairhill16:2316:23
Easterhouse16:2716:27
Garrowhill16:3016:30
Shettleston16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3416:34
Bellgrove16:3816:38
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4616:47
Partick16:5116:51
Hyndland16:5316:54
Anniesland16:5716:59
Westerton17:0217:02
Drumchapel17:0417:04
Drumry17:0617:06
Singer17:0917:09
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Singer stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Singer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..