desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Renton

Thu 2022-05-19 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Renton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailAirdrie12:44113:57BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Coatdyke12:4612:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52
Easterhouse12:5612:56
Garrowhill12:5812:58
Shettleston13:0113:01
Carntyne13:0313:03
Bellgrove13:0713:07
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Partick13:2013:20
Hyndland13:2213:23
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Drumchapel13:3113:31
Singer13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3813:40
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Bowling13:4513:45
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52
Dalreoch13:5413:54
Renton13:5713:57
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14114:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Bellgrove13:3713:37
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45
Partick13:5013:50
Hyndland13:5213:52
Anniesland13:5513:55
Westerton13:5813:58
Drumchapel14:0114:01
Singer14:0514:05
Dalmuir14:0814:09
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Bowling14:1514:15
Dumbarton East14:1914:19
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21
Dalreoch14:2314:23
Renton14:2614:26
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44114:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:22
Anniesland14:2514:25
Westerton14:2814:28
Drumchapel14:3114:31
Singer14:3514:35
Dalmuir14:3814:39
Kilpatrick14:4214:42
Bowling14:4514:45
Dumbarton East14:4914:49
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51
Dalreoch14:5314:53
Renton14:5614:56
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:14115:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:09
Kilpatrick15:1215:12
Bowling15:1515:15
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22
Dalreoch15:2315:23
Renton15:2615:26
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:44115:56BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Coatdyke14:4614:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49
Blairhill14:5214:52
Easterhouse14:5614:56
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Shettleston15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0715:07
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Singer15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3815:38
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Bowling15:4515:45
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51
Dalreoch15:5315:53
Renton15:5615:56
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:14116:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21
Dalreoch16:2316:23
Renton16:2616:26
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:55BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Dalreoch16:5216:52
Renton16:5516:55
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14117:26BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Bowling17:1517:15
Dumbarton East17:1917:19
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21
Dalreoch17:2317:23
Renton17:2617:26
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Renton stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Renton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..