desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Partick

Sun 2024-07-21 07:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
ScotRailAirdrie07:57108:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0508:05
Easterhouse08:0908:09
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Shettleston08:1408:14
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27
Partick08:3108:31
Helensburgh Central09:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:57209:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:57
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02
Blairhill09:0509:05
Easterhouse09:0909:09
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Shettleston09:1409:14
Carntyne09:1609:16
Bellgrove09:1909:19
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27
Partick09:3109:31
Helensburgh Central10:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:59210:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:04
Airdrie09:5709:59
Coatdyke10:0110:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Blairhill10:0610:06
Easterhouse10:1010:10
Garrowhill10:1210:12
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:2010:20
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27
Partick10:3110:31
Helensburgh Central11:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:58211:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:06
Airdrie10:5710:58
Coatdyke11:0011:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0311:03
Blairhill11:0611:06
Easterhouse11:1011:10
Garrowhill11:1211:12
Shettleston11:1511:15
Carntyne11:1711:17
Bellgrove11:2011:20
High Street (Glasgow)11:2211:22
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2411:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:27
Partick11:3111:31
Helensburgh Central12:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:57212:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:07
Airdrie11:5511:57
Coatdyke11:5911:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0212:02
Blairhill12:0512:05
Easterhouse12:0912:09
Garrowhill12:1112:11
Shettleston12:1412:14
Carntyne12:1612:16
Bellgrove12:1912:19
High Street (Glasgow)12:2112:21
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2312:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2612:27
Partick12:3112:31
Helensburgh Central13:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:58213:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie12:5712:58
Coatdyke13:0013:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0213:03
Blairhill13:0513:05
Easterhouse13:0913:09
Garrowhill13:1213:12
Shettleston13:1413:14
Carntyne13:1613:16
Bellgrove13:2013:20
High Street (Glasgow)13:2213:22
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2413:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2613:27
Partick13:3113:31
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:58214:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:09
Airdrie13:5713:58
Coatdyke14:0014:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0314:03
Blairhill14:0614:06
Easterhouse14:1014:10
Garrowhill14:1214:12
Shettleston14:1514:15
Carntyne14:1714:17
Bellgrove14:2014:20
High Street (Glasgow)14:2214:22
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2414:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:27
Partick14:3114:31
Helensburgh Central15:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:58215:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:09
Airdrie14:5714:58
Coatdyke15:0015:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0215:03
Blairhill15:0515:05
Easterhouse15:0915:09
Garrowhill15:1215:12
Shettleston15:1415:14
Carntyne15:1615:16
Bellgrove15:2015:20
High Street (Glasgow)15:2215:22
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2615:27
Partick15:3115:31
Helensburgh Central16:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Partick stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...