desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Partick

Wed 2022-12-07 19:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRailAirdrie19:15119:502BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:15
Coatdyke19:1719:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2019:20
Blairhill19:2319:23
Easterhouse19:2719:27
Garrowhill19:2919:29
Shettleston19:3219:32
Carntyne19:3419:34
Bellgrove19:3819:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4619:46
Partick19:5019:50
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:34220:082Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Airdrie19:3219:34
Coatdyke19:3619:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39
Blairhill19:4119:41
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Garrowhill19:4819:48
Shettleston19:5019:50
Carntyne19:5219:52
Bellgrove19:5619:56
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04
Partick20:0820:08
Helensburgh Central20:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:45120:192BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:45
Coatdyke19:4719:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill19:5919:59
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15
Partick20:1920:19
Balloch21:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15220:542Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50
Partick20:5420:54
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:252Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17221:542Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:27
Airdrie21:1421:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49222:242Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:52
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:17222:542Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Airdrie22:1022:17
Coatdyke22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:22
Blairhill22:2422:24
Easterhouse22:2822:28
Garrowhill22:3122:31
Shettleston22:3322:34
Carntyne22:3622:36
Bellgrove22:3922:39
High Street (Glasgow)22:4122:42
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4422:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Helensburgh Central23:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Partick stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..