desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Milngavie

Fri 2020-11-27 05:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
ScotRailAirdrie05:52106:481MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie05:52
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5505:56
Shettleston06:0706:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Bellgrove06:1306:13
High Street (Glasgow)06:1506:15
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2606:26
Partick06:3006:31
Hyndland06:3306:34
Anniesland06:3706:37
Westerton06:4006:40
Bearsden06:4206:42
Hillfoot06:4406:44
Milngavie06:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28207:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:02
Airdrie06:2406:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Shettleston06:4306:43
Carntyne06:4506:45
Bellgrove06:4806:48
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:04
Anniesland07:0707:07
Westerton07:1007:10
Bearsden07:1307:13
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Milngavie07:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:57207:482MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:35
Airdrie06:5506:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0007:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Carntyne07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1807:18
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:34
Anniesland07:3707:37
Westerton07:4007:40
Bearsden07:4307:43
Hillfoot07:4507:45
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate07:27208:161MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate07:05
Airdrie07:2507:27
Coatdyke07:2907:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3107:31
Blairhill07:3407:34
Shettleston07:4007:40
Carntyne07:4207:42
Bellgrove07:4507:45
High Street (Glasgow)07:4707:48
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5007:51
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:54
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Anniesland08:0308:05
Westerton08:0808:08
Bearsden08:1108:11
Hillfoot08:1308:13
Milngavie08:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate07:56208:472MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate07:34
Airdrie07:5407:56
Coatdyke07:5807:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01
Blairhill08:0308:03
Shettleston08:0908:09
Carntyne08:1108:11
Bellgrove08:1508:15
High Street (Glasgow)08:1708:17
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1908:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2508:26
Partick08:3008:30
Hyndland08:3208:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Westerton08:3908:39
Bearsden08:4108:41
Hillfoot08:4308:43
Milngavie08:47
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:28209:191MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:38
Airdrie08:2708:28
Coatdyke08:3008:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Blairhill08:3508:35
Shettleston08:4108:41
Carntyne08:4308:43
Bellgrove08:4708:47
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Partick09:0209:02
Hyndland09:0409:05
Anniesland09:0809:08
Westerton09:1109:11
Bearsden09:1309:13
Hillfoot09:1509:15
Milngavie09:19
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate15:26216:171MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:02
Airdrie15:2415:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29
Shettleston15:4115:41
Carntyne15:4315:43
Bellgrove15:4615:46
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:49
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5115:51
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:54
Partick15:5815:58
Hyndland16:0016:00
Anniesland16:0316:06
Westerton16:0916:09
Bearsden16:1216:12
Hillfoot16:1416:14
Milngavie16:17
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate15:57216:501MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:34
Airdrie15:5515:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00
Shettleston16:1216:12
Carntyne16:1416:14
Bellgrove16:1716:17
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:20
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:26
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2816:29
Partick16:3316:33
Hyndland16:3516:36
Anniesland16:3916:39
Westerton16:4216:42
Bearsden16:4416:44
Hillfoot16:4616:46
Milngavie16:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..