desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Livingston North

Mon 2024-07-15 19:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Livingston North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:03320:36EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Airdrie20:0220:03
Drumgelloch20:0620:06
Caldercruix20:1020:10
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:31
Livingston North20:3620:36
Edinburgh20:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:52321:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:21321:49EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:45
Livingston North21:4921:49
Edinburgh22:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:50322:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18
Edinburgh22:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:54323:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:24
Edinburgh23:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:00307:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:54
Airdrie07:0007:00
Drumgelloch07:0307:03
Caldercruix07:0707:07
Blackridge07:1307:13
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1707:17
Bathgate07:2107:22
Livingston North07:2707:27
Edinburgh07:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0108:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Caldercruix08:0908:09
Blackridge08:1508:15
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Bathgate08:2308:23
Livingston North08:2808:28
Edinburgh08:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:39309:06EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Bathgate09:0009:01
Livingston North09:0609:06
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:06309:33EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Airdrie09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:0909:09
Caldercruix09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1909:19
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23
Bathgate09:2709:28
Livingston North09:3309:33
Edinburgh09:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Livingston North stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...