desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Livingston North

Tue 2023-01-31 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Livingston North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:07315:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:55
Airdrie15:0415:07
Drumgelloch15:1015:10
Caldercruix15:1415:14
Blackridge15:2015:20
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23
Bathgate15:2715:31
Livingston North15:3515:35
Edinburgh15:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden15:31315:57EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden14:51
Airdrie15:2915:31
Drumgelloch15:3415:34
Caldercruix15:3815:38
Blackridge15:4415:44
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47
Bathgate15:5115:53
Livingston North15:5715:57
Edinburgh16:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:39316:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:22
Airdrie15:3715:39
Drumgelloch15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4615:46
Blackridge15:5215:52
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5515:55
Bathgate15:5916:01
Livingston North16:0516:05
Edinburgh16:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:07316:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Airdrie16:0516:07
Drumgelloch16:1016:10
Caldercruix16:1416:14
Blackridge16:2016:20
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24
Bathgate16:2816:31
Livingston North16:3516:35
Edinburgh16:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:33316:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:24
Airdrie16:3216:33
Drumgelloch16:3616:36
Bathgate16:4916:50
Livingston North16:5516:55
Edinburgh17:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:41317:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Airdrie16:3916:41
Drumgelloch16:4416:44
Caldercruix16:4816:48
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5716:57
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07
Edinburgh17:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:02317:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:54
Airdrie17:0117:02
Drumgelloch17:0517:05
Bathgate17:1717:19
Livingston North17:2317:23
Edinburgh17:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:13317:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Airdrie17:1117:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20
Blackridge17:2617:26
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38
Edinburgh18:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Livingston North stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..