desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Livingston North

Sat 2020-10-24 02:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Livingston North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
ScotRailGarscadden06:35307:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:45
Airdrie06:2806:35
Drumgelloch06:3806:38
Caldercruix06:4206:42
Blackridge06:4806:48
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5206:52
Bathgate06:5607:03
Livingston North07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:06307:32EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Airdrie07:0407:06
Drumgelloch07:0907:09
Caldercruix07:1307:13
Blackridge07:1907:19
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2207:22
Bathgate07:2607:28
Livingston North07:3207:32
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:35308:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Airdrie07:3407:35
Drumgelloch07:3807:38
Caldercruix07:4207:42
Blackridge07:4807:48
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5207:52
Bathgate07:5608:01
Livingston North08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:09308:40EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Airdrie08:0508:09
Drumgelloch08:1208:12
Caldercruix08:1608:16
Blackridge08:2208:22
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2608:26
Bathgate08:3008:36
Livingston North08:4008:41
Edinburgh09:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:37309:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:26
Airdrie08:3608:37
Drumgelloch08:4008:40
Caldercruix08:4408:44
Blackridge08:5008:50
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5408:54
Bathgate08:5809:03
Livingston North09:0809:08
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:07309:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:56
Airdrie09:0609:07
Drumgelloch09:1009:10
Caldercruix09:1409:14
Blackridge09:2009:20
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24
Bathgate09:2809:31
Livingston North09:3509:35
Edinburgh10:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:39310:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:26
Airdrie09:3809:39
Drumgelloch09:4209:42
Caldercruix09:4609:46
Blackridge09:5209:52
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5609:56
Bathgate10:0010:02
Livingston North10:0710:07
Edinburgh10:31
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:10310:36EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:54
Airdrie10:0710:10
Drumgelloch10:1310:13
Caldercruix10:1710:17
Blackridge10:2310:23
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2610:26
Bathgate10:3010:32
Livingston North10:3610:36
Edinburgh11:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Livingston North stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..