desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Hyndland

Sun 2021-01-17 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRailEdinburgh21:28222:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:40
Airdrie21:2721:28
Coatdyke21:3021:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3321:33
Blairhill21:3521:35
Easterhouse21:3921:39
Garrowhill21:4221:42
Shettleston21:4421:44
Carntyne21:4621:46
Bellgrove21:5021:50
High Street (Glasgow)21:5221:52
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5421:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5621:56
Partick22:0022:02
Hyndland22:0422:04
Helensburgh Central22:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie21:57222:332Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie21:57
Coatdyke21:5921:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:0222:02
Blairhill22:0522:05
Easterhouse22:0922:09
Garrowhill22:1122:11
Shettleston22:1422:14
Carntyne22:1622:16
Bellgrove22:1922:19
High Street (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2622:27
Partick22:3122:31
Hyndland22:3322:34
Helensburgh Central23:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:28223:032Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:40
Airdrie22:2722:28
Coatdyke22:3022:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:3322:33
Blairhill22:3622:36
Easterhouse22:4022:40
Garrowhill22:4222:42
Shettleston22:4522:45
Carntyne22:4722:47
Bellgrove22:5022:50
High Street (Glasgow)22:5222:52
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5422:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5722:57
Partick23:0123:01
Hyndland23:0323:04
Helensburgh Central23:46
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie22:57223:332Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie22:57
Coatdyke22:5922:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:0223:02
Blairhill23:0523:05
Easterhouse23:0923:09
Garrowhill23:1123:11
Shettleston23:1423:14
Carntyne23:1623:16
Bellgrove23:1923:19
High Street (Glasgow)23:2123:21
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2623:27
Partick23:3123:31
Hyndland23:3323:34
Helensburgh Central00:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:28200:032DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:40
Airdrie23:2723:28
Coatdyke23:3023:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:3323:33
Blairhill23:3523:35
Easterhouse23:3923:39
Garrowhill23:4223:42
Shettleston23:4423:44
Carntyne23:4623:46
Bellgrove23:5023:50
High Street (Glasgow)23:5223:52
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5423:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0100:01
Hyndland00:0300:03
Dalmuir00:18
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:112Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04
Partick06:0806:09
Hyndland06:1106:11
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie05:55106:272MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58
Shettleston06:0606:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Bellgrove06:1206:12
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21
Partick06:2506:25
Hyndland06:2706:27
Milngavie06:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:15206:522BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Balloch07:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Hyndland stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..