desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Haymarket

Wed 2024-04-17 06:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRailGarscadden06:31307:083EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:49
Airdrie06:2906:31
Drumgelloch06:3406:34
Bathgate06:4606:48
Livingston North06:5206:52
Uphall06:5506:55
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03
Haymarket07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:41307:273EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:52
Airdrie06:3906:41
Drumgelloch06:4406:44
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Blackridge06:5406:54
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Bathgate07:0107:03
Livingston North07:0807:08
Uphall07:1107:11
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21
Haymarket07:2707:27
Edinburgh07:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:00307:433EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:54
Airdrie07:0007:00
Drumgelloch07:0307:03
Bathgate07:1607:21
Livingston North07:2507:25
Uphall07:2807:28
Edinburgh Park07:3607:36
Haymarket07:4307:43
Edinburgh07:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:11307:563EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:39
Airdrie07:1007:11
Drumgelloch07:1407:14
Caldercruix07:1807:18
Blackridge07:2407:24
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27
Bathgate07:3107:34
Livingston North07:3907:39
Uphall07:4207:42
Edinburgh Park07:5207:52
Haymarket07:5607:57
Edinburgh08:01
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:31308:093EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:25
Airdrie07:3007:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4607:48
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh Park08:0308:04
Haymarket08:0908:10
Edinburgh08:15
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:40308:283EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:53
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0708:07
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22
Haymarket08:2808:29
Edinburgh08:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:403EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0108:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:19
Livingston North08:2408:24
Uphall08:2708:27
Edinburgh Park08:3508:35
Haymarket08:4008:40
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:13309:063EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:23
Airdrie08:1208:13
Drumgelloch08:1608:16
Caldercruix08:2008:20
Blackridge08:2608:26
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3008:30
Bathgate08:3408:40
Livingston North08:4408:45
Uphall08:4808:49
Edinburgh Park08:5908:59
Haymarket09:0609:06
Edinburgh09:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Haymarket stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...