desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Haymarket

Wed 2022-12-07 19:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:29320:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:23
Airdrie19:2719:29
Drumgelloch19:3219:32
Caldercruix19:3619:36
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45
Bathgate19:4919:51
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07
Haymarket20:1220:12
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:03320:523EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Airdrie20:0220:03
Drumgelloch20:0620:06
Caldercruix20:1020:10
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:31
Livingston North20:3620:36
Uphall20:3920:39
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48
Haymarket20:5220:53
Edinburgh20:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:52321:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Uphall21:2221:22
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:21322:083EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:45
Livingston North21:4921:49
Uphall21:5221:52
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04
Haymarket22:0822:09
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:50322:363EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18
Uphall22:2122:21
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Haymarket22:3622:36
Edinburgh22:42
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:23323:063EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:02
Airdrie22:2222:23
Drumgelloch22:2622:26
Caldercruix22:3022:30
Blackridge22:3622:36
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3922:39
Bathgate22:4322:45
Livingston North22:4922:49
Uphall22:5222:52
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00
Haymarket23:0623:06
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:54323:403EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:23
Uphall23:2623:26
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34
Haymarket23:4023:40
Edinburgh23:45
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailGarscadden06:31307:083EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:49
Airdrie06:2906:31
Drumgelloch06:3406:34
Bathgate06:4606:48
Livingston North06:5206:52
Uphall06:5506:55
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03
Haymarket07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Haymarket stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..