desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Haymarket

Thu 2021-04-15 17:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:31318:121EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:23
Airdrie17:3017:31
Drumgelloch17:3417:34
Bathgate17:4617:48
Livingston North17:5217:52
Uphall17:5517:55
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04
Haymarket18:1218:14
Edinburgh18:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:43318:263EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:53
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59
Bathgate18:0318:05
Livingston North18:0918:09
Uphall18:1218:12
Edinburgh Park18:2218:22
Haymarket18:2618:27
Edinburgh18:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:06318:543EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:53
Airdrie18:0418:06
Drumgelloch18:0918:09
Caldercruix18:1318:13
Blackridge18:1918:19
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22
Bathgate18:2618:32
Livingston North18:3618:36
Uphall18:3918:39
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47
Haymarket18:5418:54
Edinburgh18:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:37319:233EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:25
Airdrie18:3618:37
Drumgelloch18:4018:40
Caldercruix18:4418:44
Blackridge18:5018:50
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54
Bathgate18:5819:00
Livingston North19:0419:06
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18
Haymarket19:2319:24
Edinburgh19:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:08319:583EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:56
Airdrie19:0719:08
Drumgelloch19:1119:11
Caldercruix19:1519:15
Blackridge19:2119:21
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25
Bathgate19:2919:35
Livingston North19:4019:40
Uphall19:4319:43
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51
Haymarket19:5819:58
Edinburgh20:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:29320:123EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:23
Airdrie19:2719:29
Drumgelloch19:3219:32
Caldercruix19:3619:36
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45
Bathgate19:4919:51
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07
Haymarket20:1220:12
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:03320:453EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Airdrie20:0220:03
Drumgelloch20:0620:06
Caldercruix20:1020:10
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:25
Livingston North20:2920:29
Uphall20:3220:32
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40
Haymarket20:4520:46
Edinburgh20:51
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:52321:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Uphall21:2221:22
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..