desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Haymarket

Mon 2021-11-29 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34
Haymarket08:3808:39
Edinburgh08:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:12309:043EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:23
Airdrie08:1008:12
Drumgelloch08:1508:15
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Blackridge08:2508:25
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:40
Livingston North08:4408:45
Uphall08:4808:48
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58
Haymarket09:0409:04
Edinburgh09:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:39309:243EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Bathgate09:0009:01
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:07309:513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Airdrie09:0509:07
Drumgelloch09:1009:10
Caldercruix09:1409:14
Blackridge09:2009:20
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24
Bathgate09:2809:30
Livingston North09:3409:34
Uphall09:3709:37
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47
Haymarket09:5109:52
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:37310:263EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Airdrie09:3509:37
Drumgelloch09:4009:40
Caldercruix09:4409:44
Blackridge09:5009:50
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53
Bathgate09:5710:01
Livingston North10:0610:06
Uphall10:0910:09
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17
Haymarket10:2610:26
Edinburgh10:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:08310:513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:59
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24
Bathgate10:2810:31
Livingston North10:3510:35
Uphall10:3810:38
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh10:56
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:37311:243EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Airdrie10:3510:37
Drumgelloch10:4010:40
Caldercruix10:4410:44
Blackridge10:5010:50
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54
Bathgate10:5811:02
Livingston North11:0611:06
Uphall11:0911:09
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Haymarket11:2411:24
Edinburgh11:30
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:07311:523EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Airdrie11:0411:07
Drumgelloch11:1011:10
Caldercruix11:1411:14
Blackridge11:2011:20
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23
Bathgate11:2711:31
Livingston North11:3611:36
Uphall11:3911:39
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47
Haymarket11:5211:53
Edinburgh11:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..