desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow)

Wed 2021-10-27 14:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04215:281Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Airdrie15:0315:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Garrowhill15:1815:18
Shettleston15:2015:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Helensburgh Central16:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:14115:391BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate15:27215:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:04
Airdrie15:2015:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:32
Shettleston15:4015:40
Carntyne15:4215:42
Bellgrove15:4615:46
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:48
Milngavie16:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34215:581Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:37
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Garrowhill15:4815:48
Shettleston15:5015:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Bellgrove15:5615:56
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:091BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate15:58216:171MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:34
Airdrie15:5615:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:0916:10
Carntyne16:1216:12
Bellgrove16:1516:15
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:18
Milngavie16:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04216:281Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0116:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1716:17
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Bellgrove16:2616:26
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Helensburgh Central17:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14116:391BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and High Street (Glasgow) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other High Street (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..