desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow)

Thu 2021-04-15 18:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRailEdinburgh18:58219:151GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:03
Airdrie18:5618:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01
Shettleston19:0919:09
High Street (Glasgow)19:1519:15
Garscadden19:37
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:06219:281Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:24
Airdrie19:0519:06
Coatdyke19:0819:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11
Blairhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1719:17
Garrowhill19:2019:20
Shettleston19:2219:22
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Helensburgh Central20:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:14119:391BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:14
Coatdyke19:1619:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19
Blairhill19:2219:22
Easterhouse19:2619:26
Garrowhill19:2819:28
Shettleston19:3119:31
Carntyne19:3319:33
Bellgrove19:3719:37
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:34219:581Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Airdrie19:3219:34
Coatdyke19:3619:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39
Blairhill19:4119:41
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Garrowhill19:4819:48
Shettleston19:5019:50
Carntyne19:5219:52
Bellgrove19:5619:56
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Helensburgh Central20:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:45120:101HyndlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:45
Coatdyke19:4719:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill19:5919:59
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Hyndland20:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15220:391Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:101Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17221:401Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Airdrie21:1221:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and High Street (Glasgow) stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other High Street (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..