desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Hillfoot

Mon 2020-10-19 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Hillfoot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
ScotRailEdinburgh16:58217:46MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:07
Airdrie16:5616:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01
Shettleston17:1317:13
Carntyne17:1517:15
Bellgrove17:1817:18
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:21
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2617:28
Partick17:3217:32
Hyndland17:3417:34
Anniesland17:3717:38
Westerton17:4117:41
Bearsden17:4417:44
Hillfoot17:4617:46
Milngavie17:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:29218:15MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:41
Airdrie17:2917:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33
Shettleston17:4417:44
Carntyne17:4617:46
Bellgrove17:5017:50
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:04
Anniesland18:0718:07
Westerton18:1018:10
Bearsden18:1318:13
Hillfoot18:1518:15
Milngavie18:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:58218:43MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Airdrie17:5617:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01
Shettleston18:1318:13
Carntyne18:1518:15
Bellgrove18:1818:18
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:25
Partick18:2918:29
Hyndland18:3118:31
Anniesland18:3418:36
Westerton18:3918:39
Bearsden18:4118:41
Hillfoot18:4318:43
Milngavie18:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:28219:17MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:39
Airdrie18:2618:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4318:43
Carntyne18:4518:45
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Partick19:0319:04
Hyndland19:0619:06
Anniesland19:0919:09
Westerton19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1519:15
Hillfoot19:1719:17
Milngavie19:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
ScotRailAirdrie05:52106:44MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie05:52
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5505:56
Shettleston06:0706:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Bellgrove06:1306:13
High Street (Glasgow)06:1506:15
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2606:26
Partick06:3006:31
Hyndland06:3306:34
Anniesland06:3706:37
Westerton06:4006:40
Bearsden06:4206:42
Hillfoot06:4406:44
Milngavie06:48
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28207:15MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:02
Airdrie06:2406:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Shettleston06:4306:43
Carntyne06:4506:45
Bellgrove06:4806:48
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Partick07:0207:02
Hyndland07:0407:04
Anniesland07:0707:07
Westerton07:1007:10
Bearsden07:1307:13
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Milngavie07:18
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:57207:45MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:35
Airdrie06:5506:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0007:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Carntyne07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1807:18
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28
Partick07:3207:32
Hyndland07:3407:34
Anniesland07:3707:37
Westerton07:4007:40
Bearsden07:4307:43
Hillfoot07:4507:45
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate07:27208:13MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate07:05
Airdrie07:2507:27
Coatdyke07:2907:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3107:31
Blairhill07:3407:34
Shettleston07:4007:40
Carntyne07:4207:42
Bellgrove07:4507:45
High Street (Glasgow)07:4707:48
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5007:51
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:54
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Anniesland08:0308:05
Westerton08:0808:08
Bearsden08:1108:11
Hillfoot08:1308:13
Milngavie08:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Hillfoot stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Hillfoot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..