desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Helensburgh Central

Sat 2021-01-23 11:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Helensburgh Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRailEdinburgh11:34212:432Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:39
Airdrie11:3311:34
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3911:39
Blairhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4511:45
Garrowhill11:4811:48
Shettleston11:5011:51
Carntyne11:5311:53
Bellgrove11:5611:56
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04
Partick12:0812:08
Hyndland12:1012:11
Dalmuir12:1812:19
Dumbarton East12:2712:27
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29
Dalreoch12:3012:30
Cardross12:3512:35
Craigendoran12:4012:40
Helensburgh Central12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:04213:141Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:08
Airdrie12:0312:04
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09
Blairhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1512:15
Garrowhill12:1812:18
Shettleston12:2012:21
Carntyne12:2312:23
Bellgrove12:2612:26
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34
Partick12:3812:38
Hyndland12:4012:41
Dalmuir12:4812:49
Dumbarton East12:5712:57
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59
Dalreoch13:0013:00
Cardross13:0513:05
Craigendoran13:1013:10
Helensburgh Central13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34213:433Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3312:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Bellgrove12:5612:56
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Partick13:0813:08
Hyndland13:1013:11
Dalmuir13:1813:19
Dumbarton East13:2713:27
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29
Dalreoch13:3013:30
Cardross13:3513:35
Craigendoran13:4013:40
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:05214:151Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0413:05
Coatdyke13:0713:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10
Blairhill13:1213:12
Easterhouse13:1613:16
Garrowhill13:1913:19
Shettleston13:2113:21
Carntyne13:2313:23
Bellgrove13:2713:27
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3113:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Partick13:3813:38
Hyndland13:4013:41
Dalmuir13:4813:49
Dumbarton East13:5713:57
Dumbarton Central13:5913:59
Dalreoch14:0114:01
Cardross14:0614:06
Craigendoran14:1114:11
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34214:453Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:38
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39
Blairhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4513:45
Garrowhill13:4813:48
Shettleston13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5213:52
Bellgrove13:5613:56
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04
Partick14:0814:08
Hyndland14:1014:11
Dalmuir14:2014:21
Dumbarton East14:2914:29
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31
Dalreoch14:3214:32
Cardross14:3714:37
Craigendoran14:4214:42
Helensburgh Central14:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04215:162Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Airdrie14:0314:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0914:09
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1814:18
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Partick14:3814:38
Hyndland14:4014:41
Dalmuir14:4914:51
Dumbarton East14:5814:58
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00
Dalreoch15:0215:02
Cardross15:0715:07
Craigendoran15:1215:12
Helensburgh Central15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:34215:433Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:38
Airdrie14:3214:34
Coatdyke14:3614:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38
Blairhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4514:45
Garrowhill14:4714:47
Shettleston14:5014:50
Carntyne14:5214:52
Bellgrove14:5614:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04
Partick15:0815:08
Hyndland15:1015:11
Dalmuir15:1815:19
Dumbarton East15:2715:27
Dumbarton Central15:2915:29
Dalreoch15:3015:30
Cardross15:3515:35
Craigendoran15:4015:40
Helensburgh Central15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04216:141Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:10
Airdrie15:0215:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0815:08
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Garrowhill15:1715:17
Shettleston15:2015:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34
Partick15:3815:38
Hyndland15:4015:41
Dalmuir15:4815:49
Dumbarton East15:5715:57
Dumbarton Central15:5915:59
Dalreoch16:0016:00
Cardross16:0516:05
Craigendoran16:1016:10
Helensburgh Central16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Helensburgh Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..