desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Helensburgh Central

Mon 2021-11-29 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Helensburgh Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailEdinburgh09:34210:442Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:41
Airdrie09:3209:34
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38
Blairhill09:4109:41
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Garrowhill09:4709:47
Shettleston09:5009:50
Carntyne09:5209:52
Bellgrove09:5609:56
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04
Partick10:0810:08
Hyndland10:1010:11
Dalmuir10:1910:20
Dumbarton East10:2810:28
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30
Dalreoch10:3110:31
Cardross10:3610:36
Craigendoran10:4110:41
Helensburgh Central10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:04211:132Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:08
Airdrie10:0010:04
Coatdyke10:0610:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08
Blairhill10:1110:11
Easterhouse10:1510:15
Garrowhill10:1710:17
Shettleston10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2210:22
Bellgrove10:2610:26
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34
Partick10:3810:38
Hyndland10:4010:41
Dalmuir10:4810:49
Dumbarton East10:5710:57
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59
Dalreoch11:0011:00
Cardross11:0511:05
Craigendoran11:1011:10
Helensburgh Central11:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:34211:452Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:39
Airdrie10:3210:34
Coatdyke10:3610:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38
Blairhill10:4110:41
Easterhouse10:4510:45
Garrowhill10:4710:47
Shettleston10:5010:50
Carntyne10:5210:52
Bellgrove10:5610:56
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04
Partick11:0811:08
Hyndland11:1011:11
Dalmuir11:2011:21
Dumbarton East11:2911:29
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31
Dalreoch11:3211:32
Cardross11:3711:37
Craigendoran11:4211:42
Helensburgh Central11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:05212:162Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:10
Airdrie11:0211:05
Coatdyke11:0711:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09
Blairhill11:1211:12
Easterhouse11:1611:16
Garrowhill11:1811:18
Shettleston11:2111:21
Carntyne11:2311:23
Bellgrove11:2611:26
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34
Partick11:3811:38
Hyndland11:4011:41
Dalmuir11:5011:52
Dumbarton East11:5911:59
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01
Dalreoch12:0312:03
Cardross12:0812:08
Craigendoran12:1312:13
Helensburgh Central12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:34212:433Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:38
Airdrie11:3211:34
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38
Blairhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4511:45
Garrowhill11:4711:47
Shettleston11:5011:50
Carntyne11:5211:52
Bellgrove11:5611:56
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04
Partick12:0812:08
Hyndland12:1012:11
Dalmuir12:1812:19
Dumbarton East12:2712:27
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29
Dalreoch12:3012:30
Cardross12:3512:35
Craigendoran12:4012:40
Helensburgh Central12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:04213:142Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:08
Airdrie12:0212:04
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09
Blairhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1512:15
Garrowhill12:1812:18
Shettleston12:2012:21
Carntyne12:2312:23
Bellgrove12:2612:26
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34
Partick12:3812:38
Hyndland12:4012:41
Dalmuir12:4812:49
Dumbarton East12:5712:57
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59
Dalreoch13:0013:00
Cardross13:0513:05
Craigendoran13:1013:10
Helensburgh Central13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34213:433Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3212:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Bellgrove12:5612:56
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Partick13:0813:08
Hyndland13:1013:11
Dalmuir13:1813:19
Dumbarton East13:2713:27
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29
Dalreoch13:3013:30
Cardross13:3513:35
Craigendoran13:4013:40
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:04214:152Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0313:04
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1513:15
Garrowhill13:1813:18
Shettleston13:2013:20
Carntyne13:2213:22
Bellgrove13:2613:26
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Partick13:3813:38
Hyndland13:4013:41
Dalmuir13:4813:50
Dumbarton East13:5713:57
Dumbarton Central13:5913:59
Dalreoch14:0114:01
Cardross14:0614:06
Craigendoran14:1114:11
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Helensburgh Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..