desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Helensburgh Central

Sat 2021-05-08 14:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Helensburgh Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04216:141Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:10
Airdrie15:0215:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0815:08
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Shettleston15:1815:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34
Partick15:3815:38
Hyndland15:4015:41
Dalmuir15:4815:49
Dumbarton East15:5715:57
Dumbarton Central15:5915:59
Dalreoch16:0016:00
Cardross16:0516:05
Craigendoran16:1016:10
Helensburgh Central16:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34216:432Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:37
Airdrie15:3215:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3815:38
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Shettleston15:4815:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Bellgrove15:5615:56
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Partick16:0816:08
Hyndland16:1016:11
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29
Dalreoch16:3016:30
Cardross16:3516:35
Craigendoran16:4016:40
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04217:132Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0216:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Shettleston16:1816:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Bellgrove16:2616:26
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Partick16:3816:38
Hyndland16:4016:41
Dalmuir16:4816:49
Dumbarton East16:5716:57
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59
Dalreoch17:0017:00
Cardross17:0517:05
Craigendoran17:1017:10
Helensburgh Central17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:33217:442Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:40
Airdrie16:3116:33
Coatdyke16:3516:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3816:38
Blairhill16:4016:40
Easterhouse16:4416:44
Shettleston16:4816:49
Carntyne16:5116:51
Bellgrove16:5516:55
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04
Partick17:0817:08
Hyndland17:1017:11
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Dumbarton East17:2817:28
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30
Dalreoch17:3117:31
Cardross17:3617:36
Craigendoran17:4117:41
Helensburgh Central17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:04218:132Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:07
Airdrie17:0217:04
Coatdyke17:0617:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0817:08
Blairhill17:1117:11
Easterhouse17:1517:15
Shettleston17:1817:20
Carntyne17:2217:22
Bellgrove17:2617:26
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:28
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Partick17:3817:38
Hyndland17:4017:41
Dalmuir17:4817:49
Dumbarton East17:5717:57
Dumbarton Central17:5917:59
Dalreoch18:0018:00
Cardross18:0518:05
Craigendoran18:1018:10
Helensburgh Central18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:34218:432Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:43
Airdrie17:3317:34
Coatdyke17:3617:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3917:39
Blairhill17:4117:41
Easterhouse17:4517:45
Shettleston17:4917:50
Carntyne17:5217:52
Bellgrove17:5617:56
High Street (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0018:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0418:04
Partick18:0818:08
Hyndland18:1018:11
Dalmuir18:1818:19
Dumbarton East18:2718:27
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29
Dalreoch18:3018:30
Cardross18:3518:35
Craigendoran18:4018:40
Helensburgh Central18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:04219:162Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Airdrie18:0318:04
Coatdyke18:0618:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0918:09
Blairhill18:1118:11
Easterhouse18:1518:15
Shettleston18:1918:21
Carntyne18:2318:23
Bellgrove18:2618:26
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3118:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34
Partick18:3818:38
Hyndland18:4018:41
Dalmuir18:4818:50
Kilpatrick18:5218:52
Bowling18:5518:55
Dumbarton East19:0019:00
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Dalreoch19:0319:03
Cardross19:0819:08
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Helensburgh Central19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:35219:452Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:38
Airdrie18:3418:35
Coatdyke18:3718:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40
Blairhill18:4218:42
Easterhouse18:4618:46
Shettleston18:5018:51
Carntyne18:5318:53
Bellgrove18:5718:57
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04
Partick19:0819:08
Hyndland19:1019:11
Dalmuir19:2019:21
Dumbarton East19:2919:29
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Dalreoch19:3219:32
Cardross19:3719:37
Craigendoran19:4219:42
Helensburgh Central19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Helensburgh Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..