desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Helensburgh Central

Wed 2022-12-07 20:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Helensburgh Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47222:132Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Singer21:4021:40
Dalmuir21:4321:44
Dumbarton East21:5321:53
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56
Dalreoch21:5721:57
Cardross22:0222:02
Craigendoran22:0922:10
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17222:422Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:27
Airdrie21:1421:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05
Drumry22:0722:07
Singer22:0922:09
Dalmuir22:1222:14
Dumbarton East22:2222:22
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Dalreoch22:2722:27
Cardross22:3222:32
Craigendoran22:3822:39
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49223:132Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:52
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Singer22:3922:39
Dalmuir22:4422:47
Dumbarton East22:5622:56
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58
Dalreoch23:0023:00
Cardross23:0523:05
Craigendoran23:1023:10
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:17223:431Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Airdrie22:1022:17
Coatdyke22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:22
Blairhill22:2422:24
Easterhouse22:2822:28
Garrowhill22:3122:31
Shettleston22:3322:34
Carntyne22:3622:36
Bellgrove22:3922:39
High Street (Glasgow)22:4122:42
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4422:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Hyndland22:5622:56
Anniesland22:5922:59
Westerton23:0223:02
Drumchapel23:0523:05
Drumry23:0723:07
Singer23:0923:09
Dalmuir23:1223:13
Dumbarton East23:2323:23
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25
Dalreoch23:2723:27
Cardross23:3223:32
Craigendoran23:3923:39
Helensburgh Central23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:47200:103Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:51
Airdrie22:4022:47
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51
Blairhill22:5422:54
Easterhouse22:5822:58
Garrowhill23:0023:00
Shettleston23:0323:03
Carntyne23:0523:05
Bellgrove23:0823:08
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20
Partick23:2423:24
Hyndland23:2623:26
Anniesland23:2923:29
Westerton23:3223:32
Drumchapel23:3523:35
Drumry23:3723:37
Singer23:3923:39
Dalmuir23:4223:43
Dumbarton East23:5223:52
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55
Dalreoch23:5623:56
Cardross00:0200:02
Craigendoran00:0700:07
Helensburgh Central00:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17200:463Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Airdrie23:1323:17
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24
Blairhill23:2623:27
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36
Shettleston23:3823:39
Carntyne23:4123:42
Bellgrove23:4623:47
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0200:02
Hyndland00:0300:03
Anniesland00:0600:06
Westerton00:0900:09
Drumchapel00:1200:12
Drumry00:1400:14
Singer00:1600:16
Dalmuir00:1900:20
Dumbarton East00:2800:28
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31
Dalreoch00:3200:32
Cardross00:3700:37
Craigendoran00:4200:42
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:442Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04
Partick06:0806:09
Hyndland06:1106:11
Dalmuir06:1906:20
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Cardross06:3606:36
Craigendoran06:4106:41
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:36207:433Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:19
Airdrie06:3406:36
Coatdyke06:3806:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40
Blairhill06:4306:43
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Garrowhill06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Partick07:0807:08
Hyndland07:1007:11
Dalmuir07:1807:19
Dumbarton East07:2707:27
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29
Dalreoch07:3007:30
Cardross07:3507:35
Craigendoran07:4007:40
Helensburgh Central07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Helensburgh Central stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..