desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Helensburgh Central

Tue 2020-10-27 00:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Helensburgh Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:451Helensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3405:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36
Blairhill05:4205:42
Easterhouse05:4605:46
Garrowhill05:4805:48
Shettleston05:5105:51
Carntyne05:5305:53
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04
Partick06:0806:08
Hyndland06:1006:10
Dalmuir06:1906:20
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Cardross06:3606:36
Craigendoran06:4106:41
Helensburgh Central06:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:35207:453Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:18
Airdrie06:3406:35
Coatdyke06:3706:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40
Blairhill06:4206:42
Easterhouse06:4606:46
Garrowhill06:4906:49
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0207:03
Partick07:0707:07
Hyndland07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:1907:20
Dumbarton East07:2807:28
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Cardross07:3607:36
Craigendoran07:4207:42
Helensburgh Central07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:05208:162Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Airdrie07:0207:05
Coatdyke07:0707:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10
Blairhill07:1207:12
Easterhouse07:1607:16
Garrowhill07:1907:19
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:39
Dalmuir07:4907:51
Dumbarton East07:5807:58
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00
Dalreoch08:0208:02
Cardross08:0708:07
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Helensburgh Central08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:34208:452Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:37
Airdrie07:3107:34
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3907:39
Blairhill07:4107:41
Easterhouse07:4507:45
Garrowhill07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:55
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5707:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0108:01
Partick08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:08
Dalmuir08:1808:20
Dumbarton East08:2708:28
Dumbarton Central08:3008:30
Dalreoch08:3108:31
Cardross08:3608:36
Craigendoran08:4208:42
Helensburgh Central08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:05209:142Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Airdrie08:0008:05
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10
Blairhill08:1208:12
Easterhouse08:1608:16
Garrowhill08:1908:19
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32
Partick08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3808:39
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00
Dalreoch09:0109:01
Cardross09:0609:06
Craigendoran09:1109:11
Helensburgh Central09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:41209:472Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:55
Airdrie08:4008:41
Coatdyke08:4308:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4608:46
Blairhill08:4808:48
Easterhouse08:5208:52
Garrowhill08:5508:55
High Street (Glasgow)09:0209:02
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0409:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:07
Partick09:1109:11
Hyndland09:1309:13
Dalmuir09:2109:22
Dumbarton East09:3009:30
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32
Dalreoch09:3309:33
Cardross09:3809:38
Craigendoran09:4409:44
Helensburgh Central09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:07210:181Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:05
Airdrie08:5509:07
Coatdyke09:0909:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1109:11
Blairhill09:1409:14
Easterhouse09:1809:18
Garrowhill09:2009:20
Shettleston09:2309:23
Carntyne09:2509:25
Bellgrove09:2809:28
High Street (Glasgow)09:3009:30
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3209:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35
Partick09:3909:39
Hyndland09:4109:41
Dalmuir09:5109:53
Dumbarton East10:0010:00
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02
Dalreoch10:0410:04
Cardross10:0910:09
Craigendoran10:1410:15
Helensburgh Central10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:33210:443Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Airdrie09:2909:33
Coatdyke09:3509:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38
Blairhill09:4009:40
Easterhouse09:4409:44
Garrowhill09:4709:47
Shettleston09:4909:49
Carntyne09:5109:51
Bellgrove09:5509:55
High Street (Glasgow)09:5709:57
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5910:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03
Partick10:0710:07
Hyndland10:0910:09
Dalmuir10:1910:20
Dumbarton East10:2810:28
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30
Dalreoch10:3110:31
Cardross10:3610:36
Craigendoran10:4110:41
Helensburgh Central10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Helensburgh Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..