desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street

Thu 2022-05-26 00:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailAirdrie06:15206:428BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Balloch07:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:35107:018Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:35
Coatdyke06:3706:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3906:39
Blairhill06:4206:42
Easterhouse06:4606:46
Garrowhill06:4806:48
Shettleston06:5106:51
Carntyne06:5306:53
Bellgrove06:5606:56
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0107:02
Helensburgh Central07:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:04207:308Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Airdrie07:0207:04
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08
Blairhill07:1107:11
Easterhouse07:1507:15
Garrowhill07:1707:17
Shettleston07:2007:20
Carntyne07:2207:22
Bellgrove07:2607:26
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32
Helensburgh Central08:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:14107:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:14
Coatdyke07:1607:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2207:22
Easterhouse07:2607:26
Garrowhill07:2807:28
Shettleston07:3107:31
Carntyne07:3307:33
Bellgrove07:3707:37
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43
Balloch08:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate07:34208:008Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate07:10
Airdrie07:3107:34
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38
Blairhill07:4107:41
Easterhouse07:4507:45
Garrowhill07:4707:47
Shettleston07:5007:50
Carntyne07:5207:52
Bellgrove07:5607:56
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02
Helensburgh Central08:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:44108:118BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:44
Coatdyke07:4607:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Blairhill07:5207:52
Easterhouse07:5607:56
Garrowhill07:5807:58
Shettleston08:0108:01
Carntyne08:0308:03
Bellgrove08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:04208:318Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Airdrie08:0108:04
Coatdyke08:0608:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09
Blairhill08:1108:11
Easterhouse08:1508:15
Garrowhill08:1808:18
Shettleston08:2008:21
Carntyne08:2308:23
Bellgrove08:2608:26
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3108:32
Helensburgh Central09:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:14108:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:14
Coatdyke08:1608:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19
Blairhill08:2208:22
Easterhouse08:2608:26
Garrowhill08:2808:28
Shettleston08:3108:31
Carntyne08:3308:33
Bellgrove08:3708:37
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43
Balloch09:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..