desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street

Sun 2021-09-26 17:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
ScotRailEdinburgh17:28217:558Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:40
Airdrie17:2717:28
Coatdyke17:3017:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33
Blairhill17:3617:36
Easterhouse17:4017:40
Garrowhill17:4217:42
Shettleston17:4517:45
Carntyne17:4717:47
Bellgrove17:5017:51
High Street (Glasgow)17:5317:53
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5517:55
Helensburgh Central18:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:58118:248Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:58
Coatdyke18:0018:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03
Blairhill18:0618:06
Easterhouse18:1018:10
Garrowhill18:1218:12
Shettleston18:1518:15
Carntyne18:1718:17
Bellgrove18:2018:20
High Street (Glasgow)18:2218:22
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:25
Dumbarton Central19:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:28218:548Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:40
Airdrie18:2718:28
Coatdyke18:3018:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33
Blairhill18:3618:36
Easterhouse18:4018:40
Garrowhill18:4218:42
Shettleston18:4518:45
Carntyne18:4718:47
Bellgrove18:5018:50
High Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5418:55
Helensburgh Central19:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:59119:258Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:59
Coatdyke19:0119:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0419:04
Blairhill19:0619:06
Easterhouse19:1019:10
Garrowhill19:1319:13
Shettleston19:1519:15
Carntyne19:1719:17
Bellgrove19:2119:21
High Street (Glasgow)19:2319:23
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2519:25
Dumbarton Central20:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:28219:548Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:40
Airdrie19:2719:28
Coatdyke19:3019:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3319:33
Blairhill19:3619:36
Easterhouse19:4019:40
Garrowhill19:4219:42
Shettleston19:4519:45
Carntyne19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:5019:50
High Street (Glasgow)19:5219:52
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5419:55
Helensburgh Central20:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th September
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:008Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..