desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street

Thu 2022-10-06 12:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
ScotRailAirdrie12:14112:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Coatdyke12:1612:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19
Blairhill12:2212:22
Easterhouse12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Shettleston12:3112:31
Carntyne12:3312:33
Bellgrove12:3712:37
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34213:008Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3212:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Bellgrove12:5612:56
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:44113:118BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Coatdyke12:4612:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52
Easterhouse12:5612:56
Garrowhill12:5812:58
Shettleston13:0113:01
Carntyne13:0313:03
Bellgrove13:0713:07
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:04213:308Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0313:04
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1513:15
Garrowhill13:1813:18
Shettleston13:2013:20
Carntyne13:2213:22
Bellgrove13:2613:26
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14113:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Bellgrove13:3713:37
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34214:008Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:39
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39
Blairhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4513:45
Garrowhill13:4813:48
Shettleston13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5213:52
Bellgrove13:5613:56
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02
Helensburgh Central14:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44114:118BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04214:308Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1714:17
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Helensburgh Central15:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..