desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street

Wed 2024-05-22 16:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailAirdrie16:14116:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:28216:498MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31
Shettleston16:3916:39
Carntyne16:4116:41
Bellgrove16:4516:45
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51
Milngavie17:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:36216:598Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Airdrie16:3516:36
Coatdyke16:3816:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41
Blairhill16:4316:43
Easterhouse16:4716:47
Garrowhill16:5016:50
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02
Helensburgh Central17:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:40117:098BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Coatdyke16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46
Blairhill16:4816:48
Easterhouse16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:58
Carntyne17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0317:04
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:58217:208MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Airdrie16:5716:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02
Shettleston17:1017:10
Carntyne17:1217:12
Bellgrove17:1617:16
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22
Milngavie17:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:07217:318Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:21
Airdrie17:0617:07
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12
Blairhill17:1417:14
Easterhouse17:1817:18
Garrowhill17:2117:21
Shettleston17:2317:23
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32
Helensburgh Central18:14
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:14117:418BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:14
Coatdyke17:1617:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19
Blairhill17:2217:22
Easterhouse17:2617:26
Garrowhill17:2817:28
Shettleston17:3117:31
Carntyne17:3317:33
Bellgrove17:3717:37
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43
Balloch18:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:30217:518MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:41
Airdrie17:2917:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34
Shettleston17:4217:42
Carntyne17:4417:44
Bellgrove17:4717:47
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52
Milngavie18:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...