desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Park

Sun 2022-10-02 07:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRailGarrowhill08:39309:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill08:24
Airdrie08:3808:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55
Bathgate08:5909:01
Livingston North09:0509:05
Uphall09:0809:08
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Edinburgh09:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill09:13309:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill08:58
Airdrie09:1209:13
Drumgelloch09:1609:16
Caldercruix09:2009:20
Blackridge09:2609:26
Armadale (West Lothian)09:3009:30
Bathgate09:3409:36
Livingston North09:4109:41
Uphall09:4409:44
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53
Edinburgh10:09
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill09:43310:21EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill09:28
Airdrie09:4209:43
Drumgelloch09:4609:46
Caldercruix09:5009:50
Blackridge09:5609:56
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0010:00
Bathgate10:0410:05
Livingston North10:1010:10
Uphall10:1310:13
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21
Edinburgh10:34
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill10:13310:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill09:58
Airdrie10:1210:13
Drumgelloch10:1610:16
Caldercruix10:2010:20
Blackridge10:2610:26
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3010:30
Bathgate10:3410:35
Livingston North10:4010:40
Uphall10:4310:43
Edinburgh Park10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill10:42311:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill10:28
Airdrie10:4210:42
Drumgelloch10:4510:45
Caldercruix10:4910:49
Blackridge10:5510:55
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59
Bathgate11:0311:03
Livingston North11:0811:08
Uphall11:1111:11
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Edinburgh11:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill11:13311:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill10:58
Airdrie11:1211:13
Drumgelloch11:1611:16
Caldercruix11:2011:20
Blackridge11:2611:26
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3011:30
Bathgate11:3411:39
Livingston North11:4311:43
Uphall11:4611:46
Edinburgh Park11:5411:54
Edinburgh12:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill11:43312:20EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill11:28
Airdrie11:4211:43
Drumgelloch11:4611:46
Caldercruix11:5011:50
Blackridge11:5611:56
Armadale (West Lothian)12:0012:00
Bathgate12:0412:04
Livingston North12:0912:09
Uphall12:1212:12
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20
Edinburgh12:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarrowhill12:12312:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garrowhill11:57
Airdrie12:1112:12
Drumgelloch12:1512:15
Caldercruix12:1912:19
Blackridge12:2512:25
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2912:29
Bathgate12:3312:34
Livingston North12:3912:39
Uphall12:4212:42
Edinburgh Park12:5212:52
Edinburgh13:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Edinburgh Park timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..