desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Park

Sat 2021-01-23 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:36311:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Airdrie10:3510:36
Drumgelloch10:3910:39
Caldercruix10:4310:43
Blackridge10:4910:49
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5310:53
Bathgate10:5711:02
Livingston North11:0611:06
Uphall11:0911:09
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Edinburgh11:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:06311:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:54
Airdrie11:0411:06
Drumgelloch11:0911:09
Caldercruix11:1311:13
Blackridge11:1911:19
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22
Bathgate11:2611:29
Livingston North11:3311:33
Uphall11:3611:36
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48
Edinburgh12:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:36312:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:26
Airdrie11:3511:36
Drumgelloch11:3911:39
Caldercruix11:4311:43
Blackridge11:4911:49
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5311:53
Bathgate11:5712:03
Livingston North12:0812:08
Uphall12:1112:11
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19
Edinburgh12:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central12:06312:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:55
Airdrie12:0412:06
Drumgelloch12:0912:09
Caldercruix12:1312:13
Blackridge12:1912:19
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2212:22
Bathgate12:2612:31
Livingston North12:3612:36
Uphall12:3912:39
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47
Edinburgh12:59
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central12:37313:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:25
Airdrie12:3512:37
Drumgelloch12:4012:40
Caldercruix12:4412:44
Blackridge12:5012:50
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5312:53
Bathgate12:5713:00
Livingston North13:0413:04
Uphall13:0713:07
Edinburgh Park13:1613:16
Edinburgh13:25
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central13:07313:44EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:52
Airdrie13:0513:07
Drumgelloch13:1013:10
Caldercruix13:1413:14
Blackridge13:2013:20
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2313:23
Bathgate13:2713:29
Livingston North13:3313:33
Uphall13:3613:36
Edinburgh Park13:4413:45
Edinburgh13:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central13:36314:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:25
Airdrie13:3413:36
Drumgelloch13:3913:39
Caldercruix13:4313:43
Blackridge13:4913:49
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5213:52
Bathgate13:5614:01
Livingston North14:0614:06
Uphall14:0914:09
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19
Edinburgh14:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:06314:45EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:55
Airdrie14:0414:06
Drumgelloch14:0914:09
Caldercruix14:1314:13
Blackridge14:1914:19
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22
Bathgate14:2614:30
Livingston North14:3414:34
Uphall14:3714:37
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45
Edinburgh14:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..