desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Park

Tue 2020-10-27 05:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailGarscadden06:27307:01EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:45
Airdrie06:2506:27
Drumgelloch06:3006:30
Bathgate06:4206:44
Livingston North06:4906:49
Uphall06:5206:52
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02
Edinburgh07:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:40307:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Airdrie06:3906:40
Drumgelloch06:4306:43
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Blackridge06:5306:53
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5606:56
Bathgate07:0007:02
Livingston North07:0607:07
Uphall07:1007:10
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Edinburgh07:33
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:02307:33EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Bathgate07:1707:17
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33
Edinburgh07:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:09307:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:35
Airdrie07:0707:09
Drumgelloch07:1207:12
Caldercruix07:1607:16
Blackridge07:2207:22
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2507:25
Bathgate07:2907:31
Livingston North07:3507:35
Uphall07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:31308:03EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Airdrie07:3107:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4707:47
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03
Edinburgh08:14
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:41308:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Airdrie07:3907:41
Drumgelloch07:4407:44
Caldercruix07:4807:48
Blackridge07:5407:54
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0608:06
Uphall08:0908:10
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19
Edinburgh08:33
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:11308:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Airdrie08:1008:11
Drumgelloch08:1408:14
Caldercruix08:1808:18
Blackridge08:2408:24
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:36
Livingston North08:4008:41
Uphall08:4408:45
Edinburgh Park08:5508:55
Edinburgh09:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..