desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Park

Wed 2022-05-25 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:03308:40EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0308:03
Drumgelloch08:0608:06
Caldercruix08:1008:10
Blackridge08:1608:16
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Bathgate08:2308:25
Livingston North08:2908:29
Uphall08:3208:32
Edinburgh Park08:4008:41
Edinburgh08:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:39309:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Bathgate09:0009:01
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:06309:44EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Airdrie09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:0909:09
Caldercruix09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1909:19
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23
Bathgate09:2709:28
Livingston North09:3309:33
Uphall09:3609:36
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44
Edinburgh09:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:38310:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Airdrie09:3509:38
Drumgelloch09:4109:41
Caldercruix09:4509:45
Blackridge09:5109:51
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54
Bathgate09:5810:04
Livingston North10:0910:09
Uphall10:1210:12
Edinburgh Park10:2410:24
Edinburgh10:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:08310:46EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:59
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24
Bathgate10:2810:30
Livingston North10:3410:34
Uphall10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46
Edinburgh10:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:36311:13EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Airdrie10:3410:36
Drumgelloch10:3910:39
Caldercruix10:4310:43
Blackridge10:4910:49
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52
Bathgate10:5610:58
Livingston North11:0211:02
Uphall11:0511:05
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Edinburgh11:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:06311:43EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Airdrie11:0411:06
Drumgelloch11:0911:09
Caldercruix11:1311:13
Blackridge11:1911:19
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22
Bathgate11:2611:28
Livingston North11:3211:32
Uphall11:3511:35
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43
Edinburgh11:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:39312:20EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:25
Airdrie11:3611:39
Drumgelloch11:4211:42
Caldercruix11:4611:46
Blackridge11:5211:52
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55
Bathgate11:5912:03
Livingston North12:0712:07
Uphall12:1012:10
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20
Edinburgh12:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Edinburgh Park timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..