desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Park

Mon 2024-04-15 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:33317:06EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:24
Airdrie16:3216:33
Drumgelloch16:3616:36
Bathgate16:4916:50
Livingston North16:5516:55
Uphall16:5816:58
Edinburgh Park17:0617:06
Edinburgh17:15
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:41317:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Airdrie16:3916:41
Drumgelloch16:4416:44
Caldercruix16:4816:48
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5716:57
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07
Uphall17:1017:10
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19
Edinburgh17:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:02317:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:54
Airdrie17:0117:02
Drumgelloch17:0517:05
Bathgate17:1717:19
Livingston North17:2317:23
Uphall17:2617:26
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34
Edinburgh17:44
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:13317:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Airdrie17:1117:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20
Blackridge17:2617:26
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38
Uphall17:4117:41
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51
Edinburgh18:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:32318:04EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:23
Airdrie17:3017:32
Drumgelloch17:3517:35
Bathgate17:4717:49
Livingston North17:5317:53
Uphall17:5617:56
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04
Edinburgh18:15
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:43318:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:53
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59
Bathgate18:0318:06
Livingston North18:1018:10
Uphall18:1318:14
Edinburgh Park18:2418:24
Edinburgh18:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:06318:50EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:53
Airdrie18:0418:06
Drumgelloch18:0918:09
Caldercruix18:1318:13
Blackridge18:1918:19
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22
Bathgate18:2618:32
Livingston North18:3718:37
Uphall18:4018:40
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50
Edinburgh19:00
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:37319:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:25
Airdrie18:3618:37
Drumgelloch18:4018:40
Caldercruix18:4418:44
Blackridge18:5018:50
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54
Bathgate18:5819:00
Livingston North19:0419:06
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:28
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Edinburgh Park timetables
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...