desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley

Thu 2022-07-07 01:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:04307:5614EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:54
Airdrie07:0307:04
Drumgelloch07:0707:07
Caldercruix07:1107:11
Blackridge07:1707:17
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21
Bathgate07:2507:25
Livingston North07:2907:30
Uphall07:3407:34
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45
Haymarket07:5107:51
Edinburgh07:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:34308:2115EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:58
Airdrie07:3307:34
Drumgelloch07:3707:37
Caldercruix07:4107:41
Blackridge07:4707:47
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5007:50
Bathgate07:5407:56
Livingston North08:0008:00
Uphall08:0308:03
Edinburgh Park08:1108:11
Haymarket08:1608:16
Edinburgh08:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:03308:5113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0308:03
Drumgelloch08:0608:06
Caldercruix08:1008:10
Blackridge08:1608:16
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Bathgate08:2308:25
Livingston North08:2908:29
Uphall08:3208:32
Edinburgh Park08:4008:41
Haymarket08:4608:46
Edinburgh08:51
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:39309:3014EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Bathgate09:0009:01
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:06309:539wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Airdrie09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:0909:09
Caldercruix09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1909:19
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23
Bathgate09:2709:28
Livingston North09:3309:33
Uphall09:3609:36
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44
Haymarket09:4809:49
Edinburgh09:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:38310:3311EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Airdrie09:3509:38
Drumgelloch09:4109:41
Caldercruix09:4509:45
Blackridge09:5109:51
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54
Bathgate09:5810:04
Livingston North10:0910:09
Uphall10:1210:12
Edinburgh Park10:2410:24
Haymarket10:2810:29
Edinburgh10:33
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:08310:5514EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:59
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24
Bathgate10:2810:30
Livingston North10:3410:34
Uphall10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46
Haymarket10:5010:51
Edinburgh10:55
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:36311:238wEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Airdrie10:3410:36
Drumgelloch10:3910:39
Caldercruix10:4310:43
Blackridge10:4910:49
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52
Bathgate10:5610:58
Livingston North11:0211:02
Uphall11:0511:05
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Haymarket11:1811:18
Edinburgh11:23
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..