desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley

Tue 2020-10-27 02:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailGarscadden06:27307:1112EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:45
Airdrie06:2506:27
Drumgelloch06:3006:30
Bathgate06:4206:44
Livingston North06:4906:49
Uphall06:5206:52
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02
Haymarket07:0607:07
Edinburgh07:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:40307:3313EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Airdrie06:3906:40
Drumgelloch06:4306:43
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Blackridge06:5306:53
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5606:56
Bathgate07:0007:02
Livingston North07:0607:07
Uphall07:1007:10
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Haymarket07:2407:25
Edinburgh07:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:02307:4814EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:56
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05
Bathgate07:1707:17
Livingston North07:2207:22
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:09307:5813EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:35
Airdrie07:0707:09
Drumgelloch07:1207:12
Caldercruix07:1607:16
Blackridge07:2207:22
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2507:25
Bathgate07:2907:31
Livingston North07:3507:35
Uphall07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48
Haymarket07:5307:53
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:31308:1414EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:26
Airdrie07:3107:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Bathgate07:4707:47
Livingston North07:5207:52
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03
Haymarket08:0908:09
Edinburgh08:14
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:41308:3319EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Airdrie07:3907:41
Drumgelloch07:4407:44
Caldercruix07:4807:48
Blackridge07:5407:54
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0608:06
Uphall08:0908:10
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19
Haymarket08:2508:25
Edinburgh08:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:4517EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:56
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34
Haymarket08:3808:39
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:11309:0813EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Airdrie08:1008:11
Drumgelloch08:1408:14
Caldercruix08:1808:18
Blackridge08:2408:24
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:36
Livingston North08:4008:41
Uphall08:4408:45
Edinburgh Park08:5508:55
Haymarket09:0109:02
Edinburgh09:08
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..