desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley

Sat 2024-04-13 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:29320:1713EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:23
Airdrie19:2719:29
Drumgelloch19:3219:32
Caldercruix19:3619:36
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45
Bathgate19:4919:51
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07
Haymarket20:1220:12
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:04320:5813EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Airdrie20:0220:04
Drumgelloch20:0720:07
Caldercruix20:1120:11
Blackridge20:1720:17
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2020:20
Bathgate20:2420:31
Livingston North20:3620:36
Uphall20:3920:39
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48
Haymarket20:5220:53
Edinburgh20:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:49321:3713EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Airdrie20:4920:49
Drumgelloch20:5220:52
Caldercruix20:5620:56
Blackridge21:0221:02
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0621:06
Bathgate21:1021:11
Livingston North21:1621:16
Uphall21:1921:19
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27
Haymarket21:3221:32
Edinburgh21:37
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:21322:1311EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:47
Livingston North21:5221:52
Uphall21:5521:55
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04
Haymarket22:0822:09
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:51322:4513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Airdrie21:5021:51
Drumgelloch21:5421:54
Caldercruix21:5821:58
Blackridge22:0422:04
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0822:08
Bathgate22:1222:18
Livingston North22:2222:22
Uphall22:2522:25
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33
Haymarket22:4022:40
Edinburgh22:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:23323:1213EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:02
Airdrie22:2222:23
Drumgelloch22:2622:26
Caldercruix22:3022:30
Blackridge22:3622:36
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3922:39
Bathgate22:4322:45
Livingston North22:4922:49
Uphall22:5222:52
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00
Haymarket23:0623:06
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:54323:4513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:23
Uphall23:2623:26
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34
Haymarket23:4023:40
Edinburgh23:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRailDalmuir08:39309:3214EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:46
Airdrie08:3808:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55
Bathgate08:5909:01
Livingston North09:0509:05
Uphall09:0809:08
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16
Haymarket09:2709:28
Edinburgh09:32
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...