desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Drumry

Tue 2023-01-31 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRailAirdrie14:14115:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:44115:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Coatdyke14:4614:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49
Blairhill14:5214:52
Easterhouse14:5614:56
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Shettleston15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0715:07
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:14116:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14117:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Drumry17:0317:03
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:40117:32BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Coatdyke16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46
Blairhill16:4816:48
Easterhouse16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:58
Carntyne17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0317:04
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14
Partick17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2017:20
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:26
Drumchapel17:2917:30
Drumry17:3217:32
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:14118:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:14
Coatdyke17:1617:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19
Blairhill17:2217:22
Easterhouse17:2617:26
Garrowhill17:2817:28
Shettleston17:3117:31
Carntyne17:3317:33
Bellgrove17:3717:37
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46
Partick17:5017:51
Hyndland17:5317:53
Anniesland17:5617:56
Westerton17:5917:59
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Drumry18:0418:04
Balloch18:32
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:44118:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:44
Coatdyke17:4617:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49
Blairhill17:5217:52
Easterhouse17:5617:56
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Shettleston18:0118:01
Carntyne18:0318:03
Bellgrove18:0718:07
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15
Partick18:2018:20
Hyndland18:2218:22
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Drumry18:3318:33
Balloch18:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Drumry stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..