desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dalmuir

Fri 2022-09-30 08:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
ScotRailEdinburgh08:39209:203Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:54
Airdrie08:3908:39
Coatdyke08:4108:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44
Blairhill08:4608:46
Easterhouse08:5008:50
Garrowhill08:5308:53
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04
Partick09:0809:08
Hyndland09:1009:11
Dalmuir09:2009:21
Helensburgh Central09:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:44109:391BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:44
Coatdyke08:4608:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49
Blairhill08:5208:52
Easterhouse08:5608:56
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Shettleston09:0109:01
Carntyne09:0309:03
Bellgrove09:0709:07
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Partick09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2209:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3209:32
Drumry09:3409:34
Singer09:3709:37
Dalmuir09:3909:41
Balloch10:03
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:07209:493Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:07
Airdrie09:0609:07
Coatdyke09:0909:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12
Blairhill09:1409:14
Easterhouse09:1809:18
Garrowhill09:2109:21
Shettleston09:2309:23
Carntyne09:2509:25
Bellgrove09:2909:29
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35
Partick09:3909:39
Hyndland09:4109:42
Dalmuir09:4909:50
Helensburgh Central10:14
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:15110:091BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Coatdyke09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:2909:29
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Drumchapel10:0210:02
Drumry10:0410:04
Singer10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:0910:09
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:34210:193Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:41
Airdrie09:3209:34
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38
Blairhill09:4109:41
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Garrowhill09:4709:47
Shettleston09:5009:50
Carntyne09:5209:52
Bellgrove09:5609:56
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04
Partick10:0810:08
Hyndland10:1010:11
Dalmuir10:1910:20
Helensburgh Central10:44
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:44110:381BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Coatdyke09:4609:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49
Blairhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Shettleston10:0110:01
Carntyne10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3110:31
Drumry10:3310:33
Singer10:3510:35
Dalmuir10:3810:40
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:04210:483Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:09
Airdrie10:0010:04
Coatdyke10:0610:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08
Blairhill10:1110:11
Easterhouse10:1510:15
Garrowhill10:1710:17
Shettleston10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2210:22
Bellgrove10:2610:26
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34
Partick10:3810:38
Hyndland10:4010:41
Dalmuir10:4810:49
Helensburgh Central11:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:14111:081BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19
Blairhill10:2210:22
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Shettleston10:3110:31
Carntyne10:3310:33
Bellgrove10:3710:37
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Partick10:4910:49
Hyndland10:5110:52
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Drumry11:0311:03
Singer11:0511:05
Dalmuir11:0811:09
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..