desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dalmuir

Tue 2022-05-17 22:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17200:191Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Airdrie23:1323:17
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24
Blairhill23:2623:27
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36
Shettleston23:3823:39
Carntyne23:4123:42
Bellgrove23:4623:47
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0200:02
Hyndland00:0300:03
Anniesland00:0600:06
Westerton00:0900:09
Drumchapel00:1200:12
Singer00:1600:16
Dalmuir00:1900:20
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:193Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04
Partick06:0806:09
Hyndland06:1106:11
Dalmuir06:1906:20
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:15207:081BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Anniesland06:5606:56
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01
Singer07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:0807:10
Balloch07:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:36207:183Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:19
Airdrie06:3406:36
Coatdyke06:3806:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40
Blairhill06:4306:43
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Garrowhill06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Partick07:0807:08
Hyndland07:1007:11
Dalmuir07:1807:19
Helensburgh Central07:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:44207:381BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5206:52
Easterhouse06:5606:56
Garrowhill06:5806:58
Shettleston07:0107:01
Carntyne07:0307:03
Bellgrove07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Partick07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2207:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3107:31
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:04207:493Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Airdrie07:0207:04
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08
Blairhill07:1107:11
Easterhouse07:1507:15
Garrowhill07:1707:17
Shettleston07:2007:20
Carntyne07:2207:22
Bellgrove07:2607:26
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34
Partick07:3807:38
Hyndland07:4007:41
Dalmuir07:4907:51
Helensburgh Central08:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:14108:081BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:14
Coatdyke07:1607:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2207:22
Easterhouse07:2607:26
Garrowhill07:2807:28
Shettleston07:3107:31
Carntyne07:3307:33
Bellgrove07:3707:37
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:45
Partick07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5207:52
Anniesland07:5507:55
Westerton07:5807:58
Drumchapel08:0108:01
Singer08:0508:05
Dalmuir08:0808:09
Balloch08:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:34208:253Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:37
Airdrie07:3107:34
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38
Blairhill07:4107:41
Easterhouse07:4507:45
Garrowhill07:4707:47
Shettleston07:5007:50
Carntyne07:5207:52
Bellgrove07:5607:56
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04
Partick08:0808:08
Hyndland08:1008:11
Dalmuir08:2508:27
Helensburgh Central08:51
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..