desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dalmuir

Wed 2021-10-27 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailEdinburgh18:37219:203Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:54
Airdrie18:3618:37
Coatdyke18:3918:39
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42
Blairhill18:4418:44
Easterhouse18:4818:48
Garrowhill18:5118:51
Shettleston18:5318:53
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04
Partick19:0819:08
Hyndland19:1019:11
Dalmuir19:2019:21
Helensburgh Central19:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:44119:381BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:44
Coatdyke18:4618:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49
Blairhill18:5218:52
Easterhouse18:5618:56
Garrowhill18:5818:58
Shettleston19:0119:01
Carntyne19:0319:03
Bellgrove19:0719:07
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15
Partick19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40
Balloch20:03
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:06219:483Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:24
Airdrie19:0519:06
Coatdyke19:0819:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11
Blairhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1719:17
Garrowhill19:2019:20
Shettleston19:2219:22
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34
Partick19:3819:38
Hyndland19:4019:41
Dalmuir19:4819:50
Helensburgh Central20:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:14120:081BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:14
Coatdyke19:1619:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19
Blairhill19:2219:22
Easterhouse19:2619:26
Garrowhill19:2819:28
Shettleston19:3119:31
Carntyne19:3319:33
Bellgrove19:3719:37
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45
Partick19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5219:52
Anniesland19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Drumry20:0320:03
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0820:09
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:34220:183Helensburgh Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Airdrie19:3219:34
Coatdyke19:3619:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39
Blairhill19:4119:41
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Garrowhill19:4819:48
Shettleston19:5019:50
Carntyne19:5219:52
Bellgrove19:5619:56
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04
Partick20:0820:08
Hyndland20:1020:11
Dalmuir20:1820:19
Helensburgh Central20:43
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:45120:381BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:45
Coatdyke19:4719:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill19:5919:59
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15
Partick20:1920:19
Hyndland20:2120:22
Anniesland20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Drumchapel20:3120:31
Drumry20:3320:33
Singer20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:3820:39
Balloch21:05
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15221:121Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50
Partick20:5420:54
Hyndland20:5620:56
Anniesland20:5920:59
Westerton21:0221:02
Drumchapel21:0521:05
Drumry21:0721:07
Singer21:0921:09
Dalmuir21:1221:13
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:431Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Singer21:4021:40
Dalmuir21:4321:44
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dalmuir stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..