desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dalmuir

Sun 2020-10-25 05:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRailAirdrie07:57108:491Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0508:05
Easterhouse08:0908:09
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Shettleston08:1408:14
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:34
Anniesland08:3708:37
Westerton08:4008:40
Drumchapel08:4208:42
Drumry08:4408:44
Singer08:4708:47
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Helensburgh Central09:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate08:27209:191Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate08:06
Airdrie08:2708:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3908:39
Garrowhill08:4108:41
Shettleston08:4408:44
Carntyne08:4608:46
Bellgrove08:4908:49
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57
Partick09:0109:01
Hyndland09:0309:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Drumchapel09:1209:12
Drumry09:1409:14
Singer09:1709:17
Dalmuir09:1909:20
Helensburgh Central09:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:57209:491Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:57
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02
Blairhill09:0509:05
Easterhouse09:0909:09
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Shettleston09:1409:14
Carntyne09:1609:16
Bellgrove09:1909:19
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27
Partick09:3109:31
Hyndland09:3309:34
Anniesland09:3709:37
Westerton09:4009:40
Drumchapel09:4209:42
Drumry09:4409:44
Singer09:4709:47
Dalmuir09:4909:51
Helensburgh Central10:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:31210:201Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:38
Airdrie09:2909:31
Coatdyke09:3309:33
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35
Blairhill09:3809:38
Easterhouse09:4209:42
Garrowhill09:4409:44
Shettleston09:4709:47
Carntyne09:4909:49
Bellgrove09:5209:52
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Partick10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0510:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1310:13
Drumry10:1510:15
Singer10:1810:18
Dalmuir10:2010:21
Helensburgh Central10:46
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:58210:491Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:04
Airdrie09:5809:58
Coatdyke10:0010:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Blairhill10:0610:06
Easterhouse10:1010:10
Garrowhill10:1210:12
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:2010:20
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27
Partick10:3110:31
Hyndland10:3310:34
Anniesland10:3710:37
Westerton10:4010:40
Drumchapel10:4210:42
Drumry10:4410:44
Singer10:4710:47
Dalmuir10:4910:50
Helensburgh Central11:15
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:30211:191Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:38
Airdrie10:2810:30
Coatdyke10:3210:32
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34
Blairhill10:3710:37
Easterhouse10:4110:41
Garrowhill10:4310:43
Shettleston10:4610:46
Carntyne10:4810:48
Bellgrove10:5110:51
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Partick11:0211:02
Hyndland11:0411:04
Anniesland11:0711:07
Westerton11:1011:10
Drumchapel11:1211:12
Drumry11:1411:14
Singer11:1711:17
Dalmuir11:1911:20
Helensburgh Central11:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:57211:491Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:06
Airdrie10:5710:57
Coatdyke10:5910:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02
Blairhill11:0511:05
Easterhouse11:0911:09
Garrowhill11:1111:11
Shettleston11:1411:14
Carntyne11:1611:16
Bellgrove11:1911:19
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2611:27
Partick11:3111:32
Hyndland11:3411:34
Anniesland11:3711:37
Westerton11:4011:40
Drumchapel11:4211:42
Drumry11:4411:44
Singer11:4711:47
Dalmuir11:4911:50
Helensburgh Central12:15
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:28212:191Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:40
Airdrie11:2711:28
Coatdyke11:3011:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33
Blairhill11:3611:36
Easterhouse11:4011:40
Garrowhill11:4211:42
Shettleston11:4511:45
Carntyne11:4711:47
Bellgrove11:5011:50
High Street (Glasgow)11:5211:52
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5411:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04
Anniesland12:0712:07
Westerton12:1012:10
Drumchapel12:1212:12
Drumry12:1412:14
Singer12:1712:17
Dalmuir12:1912:20
Helensburgh Central12:45
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dalmuir stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..