desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Drumchapel

Sun 2023-01-29 06:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Drumchapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRailAirdrie07:57108:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0508:05
Easterhouse08:0908:09
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Shettleston08:1408:14
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:34
Anniesland08:3708:37
Westerton08:4008:40
Drumchapel08:4208:42
Helensburgh Central09:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate08:27209:12Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate08:06
Airdrie08:2708:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3908:39
Garrowhill08:4108:41
Shettleston08:4408:44
Carntyne08:4608:46
Bellgrove08:4908:49
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57
Partick09:0109:01
Hyndland09:0309:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Drumchapel09:1209:12
Helensburgh Central09:44
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:57209:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:57
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02
Blairhill09:0509:05
Easterhouse09:0909:09
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Shettleston09:1409:14
Carntyne09:1609:16
Bellgrove09:1909:19
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27
Partick09:3109:31
Hyndland09:3309:34
Anniesland09:3709:37
Westerton09:4009:40
Drumchapel09:4209:42
Helensburgh Central10:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:30210:13Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:36
Airdrie09:2809:30
Coatdyke09:3209:32
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3409:35
Blairhill09:3709:37
Easterhouse09:4109:41
Garrowhill09:4409:44
Shettleston09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4809:48
Bellgrove09:5209:52
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Partick10:0210:02
Hyndland10:0410:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1310:13
Helensburgh Central10:46
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:59210:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:04
Airdrie09:5709:59
Coatdyke10:0110:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Blairhill10:0610:06
Easterhouse10:1010:10
Garrowhill10:1210:12
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:2010:20
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27
Partick10:3110:31
Hyndland10:3310:34
Anniesland10:3710:37
Westerton10:4010:40
Drumchapel10:4210:42
Helensburgh Central11:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:31211:14Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:39
Airdrie10:3010:31
Coatdyke10:3310:33
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3610:36
Blairhill10:3810:38
Easterhouse10:4210:42
Garrowhill10:4510:45
Shettleston10:4710:47
Carntyne10:4910:49
Bellgrove10:5310:53
High Street (Glasgow)10:5510:55
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5710:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Partick11:0311:03
Hyndland11:0511:06
Anniesland11:0911:09
Westerton11:1211:12
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Helensburgh Central11:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:58211:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:06
Airdrie10:5710:58
Coatdyke11:0011:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0311:03
Blairhill11:0611:06
Easterhouse11:1011:10
Garrowhill11:1211:12
Shettleston11:1511:15
Carntyne11:1711:17
Bellgrove11:2011:20
High Street (Glasgow)11:2211:22
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2411:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:27
Partick11:3111:32
Hyndland11:3411:34
Anniesland11:3711:37
Westerton11:4011:40
Drumchapel11:4211:42
Helensburgh Central12:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:28212:12Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:40
Airdrie11:2711:28
Coatdyke11:3011:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33
Blairhill11:3611:36
Easterhouse11:4011:40
Garrowhill11:4211:42
Shettleston11:4511:45
Carntyne11:4711:47
Bellgrove11:5011:50
High Street (Glasgow)11:5211:52
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5411:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04
Anniesland12:0712:07
Westerton12:1012:10
Drumchapel12:1212:12
Helensburgh Central12:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Drumchapel stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumchapel timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..