desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dalreoch

Tue 2021-10-26 10:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dalreoch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailAirdrie10:44111:53BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:44
Coatdyke10:4610:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49
Blairhill10:5210:52
Easterhouse10:5610:56
Garrowhill10:5810:58
Shettleston11:0111:01
Carntyne11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0711:07
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15
Partick11:1911:19
Hyndland11:2111:22
Anniesland11:2511:25
Westerton11:2811:28
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Drumry11:3311:33
Singer11:3511:35
Dalmuir11:3811:39
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Bowling11:4511:45
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51
Dalreoch11:5311:53
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:05212:03Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:10
Airdrie11:0211:05
Coatdyke11:0711:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09
Blairhill11:1211:12
Easterhouse11:1611:16
Garrowhill11:1811:18
Shettleston11:2111:21
Carntyne11:2311:23
Bellgrove11:2611:26
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34
Partick11:3811:38
Hyndland11:4011:41
Dalmuir11:5011:52
Dumbarton East11:5911:59
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01
Dalreoch12:0312:03
Helensburgh Central12:16
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:14112:23BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie11:14
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Blairhill11:2211:22
Easterhouse11:2611:26
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Shettleston11:3111:31
Carntyne11:3311:33
Bellgrove11:3711:37
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45
Partick11:4911:49
Hyndland11:5111:52
Anniesland11:5511:55
Westerton11:5811:58
Drumchapel12:0112:01
Drumry12:0312:03
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Bowling12:1512:15
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:34212:30Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:38
Airdrie11:3211:34
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38
Blairhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4511:45
Garrowhill11:4711:47
Shettleston11:5011:50
Carntyne11:5211:52
Bellgrove11:5611:56
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04
Partick12:0812:08
Hyndland12:1012:11
Dalmuir12:1812:19
Dumbarton East12:2712:27
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29
Dalreoch12:3012:30
Helensburgh Central12:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:44112:50BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie11:44
Coatdyke11:4611:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49
Blairhill11:5211:52
Easterhouse11:5611:56
Garrowhill11:5811:58
Shettleston12:0112:01
Carntyne12:0312:03
Bellgrove12:0712:07
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Partick12:1812:18
Hyndland12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Westerton12:2612:26
Drumchapel12:2912:29
Drumry12:3112:31
Singer12:3312:33
Dalmuir12:3612:37
Kilpatrick12:3912:39
Bowling12:4212:42
Dumbarton East12:4712:47
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Dalreoch12:5012:50
Balloch13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:04213:00Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:08
Airdrie12:0212:04
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09
Blairhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1512:15
Garrowhill12:1812:18
Shettleston12:2012:21
Carntyne12:2312:23
Bellgrove12:2612:26
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34
Partick12:3812:38
Hyndland12:4012:41
Dalmuir12:4812:49
Dumbarton East12:5712:57
Dumbarton Central12:5912:59
Dalreoch13:0013:00
Helensburgh Central13:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:14113:22BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Coatdyke12:1612:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19
Blairhill12:2212:22
Easterhouse12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Shettleston12:3112:31
Carntyne12:3312:33
Bellgrove12:3712:37
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4512:45
Partick12:5012:50
Hyndland12:5212:53
Anniesland12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59
Drumchapel13:0113:01
Drumry13:0313:03
Singer13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21
Dalreoch13:2213:22
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34213:30Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3212:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Bellgrove12:5612:56
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Partick13:0813:08
Hyndland13:1013:11
Dalmuir13:1813:19
Dumbarton East13:2713:27
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29
Dalreoch13:3013:30
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dalreoch stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dalreoch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..