desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dumbarton East

Wed 2021-10-27 14:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dumbarton East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04215:58Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Airdrie15:0315:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Garrowhill15:1815:18
Shettleston15:2015:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34
Partick15:3815:38
Hyndland15:4015:41
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Dumbarton East15:5815:58
Helensburgh Central16:15
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:14116:19BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34216:27Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:37
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Garrowhill15:4815:48
Shettleston15:5015:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Bellgrove15:5615:56
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Partick16:0816:08
Hyndland16:1016:11
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:49BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04216:57Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0116:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1716:17
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Bellgrove16:2616:26
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Partick16:3816:38
Hyndland16:4016:41
Dalmuir16:4816:49
Dumbarton East16:5716:57
Helensburgh Central17:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14117:19BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Drumry17:0317:03
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Bowling17:1517:15
Dumbarton East17:1917:19
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:36217:28Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Airdrie16:3516:36
Coatdyke16:3816:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41
Blairhill16:4316:43
Easterhouse16:4716:47
Garrowhill16:5016:50
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04
Partick17:0817:08
Hyndland17:1017:11
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Dumbarton East17:2817:28
Helensburgh Central17:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:40117:49BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Coatdyke16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46
Blairhill16:4816:48
Easterhouse16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:58
Carntyne17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0317:04
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14
Partick17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2017:20
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:27
Drumchapel17:2917:30
Drumry17:3217:32
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Bowling17:4517:45
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dumbarton East stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dumbarton East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..