desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dumbarton Central

Fri 2021-03-05 20:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dumbarton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15221:242Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50
Partick20:5420:54
Hyndland20:5620:56
Anniesland20:5920:59
Westerton21:0221:02
Drumchapel21:0521:05
Drumry21:0721:07
Singer21:0921:09
Dalmuir21:1221:13
Dumbarton East21:2221:22
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:552Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Singer21:4021:40
Dalmuir21:4321:44
Dumbarton East21:5321:53
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17222:242Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Airdrie21:1221:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05
Drumry22:0722:07
Singer22:0922:09
Dalmuir22:1222:13
Dumbarton East22:2222:22
Dumbarton Central22:2422:24
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49222:582Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:55
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Singer22:3922:39
Dalmuir22:4422:47
Dumbarton East22:5622:56
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
ScotRailAirdrie05:32106:302Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04
Partick06:0806:09
Hyndland06:1106:11
Dalmuir06:1906:20
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:15207:212BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Anniesland06:5606:56
Westerton06:5906:59
Drumchapel07:0107:01
Drumry07:0307:03
Singer07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:0807:09
Kilpatrick07:1107:11
Bowling07:1407:14
Dumbarton East07:1907:19
Dumbarton Central07:2107:21
Balloch07:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:36207:292Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:19
Airdrie06:3406:36
Coatdyke06:3806:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40
Blairhill06:4306:43
Easterhouse06:4706:47
Garrowhill06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Partick07:0807:08
Hyndland07:1007:11
Dalmuir07:1807:19
Dumbarton East07:2707:27
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29
Helensburgh Central07:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:44207:512BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5206:52
Easterhouse06:5606:56
Garrowhill06:5806:58
Shettleston07:0107:01
Carntyne07:0307:03
Bellgrove07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Partick07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2207:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3107:31
Drumry07:3307:33
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Bowling07:4507:45
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..