desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dumbarton Central

Thu 2022-10-06 12:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dumbarton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34213:292Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3212:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Bellgrove12:5612:56
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Partick13:0813:08
Hyndland13:1013:11
Dalmuir13:1813:19
Dumbarton East13:2713:27
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:44113:522BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Coatdyke12:4612:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52
Easterhouse12:5612:56
Garrowhill12:5812:58
Shettleston13:0113:01
Carntyne13:0313:03
Bellgrove13:0713:07
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Partick13:2013:20
Hyndland13:2213:23
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Drumchapel13:3113:31
Drumry13:3313:33
Singer13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3813:40
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Bowling13:4513:45
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:04213:592Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0313:04
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1513:15
Garrowhill13:1813:18
Shettleston13:2013:20
Carntyne13:2213:22
Bellgrove13:2613:26
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Partick13:3813:38
Hyndland13:4013:40
Dalmuir13:4813:50
Dumbarton East13:5713:57
Dumbarton Central13:5913:59
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14114:212BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Bellgrove13:3713:37
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45
Partick13:5013:50
Hyndland13:5213:52
Anniesland13:5513:55
Westerton13:5813:58
Drumchapel14:0114:01
Drumry14:0314:03
Singer14:0514:05
Dalmuir14:0814:09
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Bowling14:1514:15
Dumbarton East14:1914:19
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34214:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:39
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39
Blairhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4513:45
Garrowhill13:4813:48
Shettleston13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5213:52
Bellgrove13:5613:56
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04
Partick14:0814:08
Hyndland14:1014:11
Dalmuir14:2014:21
Dumbarton East14:2914:29
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31
Helensburgh Central14:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44114:512BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:22
Anniesland14:2514:25
Westerton14:2814:28
Drumchapel14:3114:31
Drumry14:3314:33
Singer14:3514:35
Dalmuir14:3814:39
Kilpatrick14:4214:42
Bowling14:4514:45
Dumbarton East14:4914:49
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04215:002Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1714:17
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Partick14:3814:38
Hyndland14:4014:41
Dalmuir14:4914:51
Dumbarton East14:5814:58
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00
Helensburgh Central15:16
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:14115:212BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:09
Kilpatrick15:1215:12
Bowling15:1515:15
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dumbarton Central timetables
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..