desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dumbarton Central

Sat 2024-04-13 20:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dumbarton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17222:252Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:27
Airdrie21:1421:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05
Drumry22:0722:07
Singer22:0922:09
Dalmuir22:1222:14
Dumbarton East22:2222:22
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49222:582Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:52
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Singer22:3922:39
Dalmuir22:4422:47
Dumbarton East22:5622:56
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:17223:252Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Airdrie22:1022:17
Coatdyke22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21
Blairhill22:2422:24
Easterhouse22:2822:28
Garrowhill22:3022:30
Shettleston22:3322:33
Carntyne22:3522:35
Bellgrove22:3822:38
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Hyndland22:5722:57
Anniesland23:0023:00
Westerton23:0323:03
Drumchapel23:0623:06
Drumry23:0823:08
Singer23:1023:10
Dalmuir23:1323:14
Dumbarton East23:2323:23
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25
Helensburgh Central23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:47223:542Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:52
Airdrie22:4022:47
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51
Blairhill22:5422:54
Easterhouse22:5822:58
Garrowhill23:0023:00
Shettleston23:0323:03
Carntyne23:0523:05
Bellgrove23:0823:08
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20
Partick23:2423:24
Hyndland23:2623:26
Anniesland23:2923:29
Westerton23:3223:32
Drumchapel23:3523:35
Drumry23:3723:37
Singer23:3923:39
Dalmuir23:4223:43
Dumbarton East23:5223:52
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55
Helensburgh Central00:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17200:302Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Airdrie23:1323:17
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24
Blairhill23:2623:27
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36
Shettleston23:3823:39
Carntyne23:4123:42
Bellgrove23:4623:47
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0100:02
Hyndland00:0400:04
Anniesland00:0700:07
Westerton00:1000:10
Drumchapel00:1300:13
Drumry00:1500:15
Singer00:1700:17
Dalmuir00:2000:21
Dumbarton East00:2800:28
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRailAirdrie07:57109:002Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie07:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0508:05
Easterhouse08:0908:09
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Shettleston08:1408:14
Carntyne08:1608:16
Bellgrove08:1908:19
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:34
Anniesland08:3708:37
Westerton08:4008:40
Drumchapel08:4208:42
Drumry08:4408:44
Singer08:4708:47
Dalmuir08:4908:51
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00
Helensburgh Central09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate08:27209:292Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate08:06
Airdrie08:2708:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3908:39
Garrowhill08:4108:41
Shettleston08:4408:44
Carntyne08:4608:46
Bellgrove08:4908:49
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57
Partick09:0109:01
Hyndland09:0309:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Drumchapel09:1209:12
Drumry09:1409:14
Singer09:1709:17
Dalmuir09:1909:19
Dumbarton East09:2709:27
Dumbarton Central09:2909:29
Helensburgh Central09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:57210:012Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie08:57
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02
Blairhill09:0509:05
Easterhouse09:0909:09
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Shettleston09:1409:14
Carntyne09:1609:16
Bellgrove09:1909:19
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27
Partick09:3109:31
Hyndland09:3309:34
Anniesland09:3709:37
Westerton09:4009:40
Drumchapel09:4209:42
Drumry09:4409:44
Singer09:4709:47
Dalmuir09:4909:51
Dumbarton East09:5909:59
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01
Helensburgh Central10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dumbarton Central timetables
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...