desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Dumbarton Central

Mon 2023-02-06 13:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Dumbarton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04214:592Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:09
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1714:17
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Partick14:3814:38
Hyndland14:4014:41
Dalmuir14:4814:49
Dumbarton East14:5714:57
Dumbarton Central14:5914:59
Helensburgh Central15:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:14115:212BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:09
Kilpatrick15:1215:12
Bowling15:1515:15
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:34215:312Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:40
Airdrie14:3114:34
Coatdyke14:3614:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38
Blairhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4514:45
Garrowhill14:4714:47
Shettleston14:5014:50
Carntyne14:5214:52
Bellgrove14:5614:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04
Partick15:0815:08
Hyndland15:1015:11
Dalmuir15:2015:21
Dumbarton East15:2915:29
Dumbarton Central15:3115:31
Helensburgh Central15:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:44115:512BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Coatdyke14:4614:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49
Blairhill14:5214:52
Easterhouse14:5614:56
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Shettleston15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0715:07
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33
Singer15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3815:38
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Bowling15:4515:45
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04216:002Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Airdrie15:0315:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Garrowhill15:1815:18
Shettleston15:2015:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34
Partick15:3815:38
Hyndland15:4015:41
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Dumbarton East15:5815:58
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00
Helensburgh Central16:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:14116:212BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34216:292Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:40
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Garrowhill15:4815:48
Shettleston15:5015:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Bellgrove15:5615:56
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Partick16:0816:08
Hyndland16:1016:11
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:512BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Dumbarton Central timetables
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..