desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow)

Fri 2022-12-09 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailEdinburgh13:04213:342Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0313:04
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1513:15
Garrowhill13:1813:18
Shettleston13:2013:20
Carntyne13:2213:22
Bellgrove13:2613:26
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14113:452BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Bellgrove13:3713:37
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34214:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:39
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39
Blairhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4513:45
Garrowhill13:4813:48
Shettleston13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5213:52
Bellgrove13:5613:56
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04
Helensburgh Central14:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44114:152BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04214:342Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1714:17
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Helensburgh Central15:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:14114:452BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:34215:042Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:40
Airdrie14:3114:34
Coatdyke14:3614:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38
Blairhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4514:45
Garrowhill14:4714:47
Shettleston14:5014:50
Carntyne14:5214:52
Bellgrove14:5614:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04
Helensburgh Central15:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:44115:152BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Coatdyke14:4614:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49
Blairhill14:5214:52
Easterhouse14:5614:56
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Shettleston15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0715:07
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Charing Cross (Glasgow) stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Airdrie and Charing Cross (Glasgow) stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Charing Cross (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..