desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Craigendoran

Wed 2021-07-28 18:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Craigendoran
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
ScotRailEdinburgh18:37219:42Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:54
Airdrie18:3618:37
Coatdyke18:3918:39
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42
Blairhill18:4418:44
Easterhouse18:4818:48
Garrowhill18:5118:51
Shettleston18:5318:53
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04
Partick19:0819:08
Hyndland19:1019:11
Dalmuir19:2019:21
Dumbarton East19:2919:29
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Dalreoch19:3219:32
Cardross19:3719:37
Craigendoran19:4219:42
Helensburgh Central19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:06220:16Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:24
Airdrie19:0519:06
Coatdyke19:0819:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11
Blairhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1719:17
Garrowhill19:2019:20
Shettleston19:2219:22
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34
Partick19:3819:38
Hyndland19:4019:41
Dalmuir19:4819:50
Dumbarton East19:5719:57
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01
Dalreoch20:0320:03
Cardross20:0820:08
Craigendoran20:1620:16
Helensburgh Central20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:34220:40Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Airdrie19:3219:34
Coatdyke19:3619:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39
Blairhill19:4119:41
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Garrowhill19:4819:48
Shettleston19:5019:50
Carntyne19:5219:52
Bellgrove19:5619:56
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04
Partick20:0820:08
Hyndland20:1020:11
Dalmuir20:1820:19
Dumbarton East20:2720:27
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29
Dalreoch20:3020:30
Cardross20:3520:35
Craigendoran20:4020:40
Helensburgh Central20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15221:39Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50
Partick20:5420:54
Hyndland20:5620:56
Anniesland20:5920:59
Westerton21:0221:02
Drumchapel21:0521:05
Drumry21:0721:07
Singer21:0921:09
Dalmuir21:1221:13
Dumbarton East21:2221:22
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25
Dalreoch21:2621:26
Cardross21:3121:31
Craigendoran21:3921:39
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47222:09Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33
Drumchapel21:3621:36
Drumry21:3821:38
Singer21:4021:40
Dalmuir21:4321:44
Dumbarton East21:5321:53
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56
Dalreoch21:5721:57
Cardross22:0222:02
Craigendoran22:0922:10
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17222:38Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Airdrie21:1221:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05
Drumry22:0722:07
Singer22:0922:09
Dalmuir22:1222:14
Dumbarton East22:2222:22
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Dalreoch22:2722:27
Cardross22:3222:32
Craigendoran22:3822:39
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49223:10Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:55
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37
Singer22:3922:39
Dalmuir22:4422:47
Dumbarton East22:5622:56
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58
Dalreoch23:0023:00
Cardross23:0523:05
Craigendoran23:1023:10
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:17223:39Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Airdrie22:1022:17
Coatdyke22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21
Blairhill22:2422:24
Easterhouse22:2822:28
Garrowhill22:3022:30
Shettleston22:3322:33
Carntyne22:3522:35
Bellgrove22:3822:38
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50
Partick22:5422:54
Hyndland22:5622:56
Anniesland22:5922:59
Westerton23:0223:02
Drumchapel23:0523:05
Drumry23:0723:07
Singer23:0923:09
Dalmuir23:1223:13
Dumbarton East23:2323:23
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25
Dalreoch23:2723:27
Cardross23:3223:32
Craigendoran23:3923:39
Helensburgh Central23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Craigendoran stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Craigendoran timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..