desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Cardross

Thu 2022-05-19 13:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Cardross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailEdinburgh14:04215:07Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:07
Airdrie14:0114:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1514:15
Garrowhill14:1714:17
Shettleston14:2014:20
Carntyne14:2214:22
Bellgrove14:2614:26
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Partick14:3814:38
Hyndland14:4014:41
Dalmuir14:4914:51
Dumbarton East14:5814:58
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00
Dalreoch15:0215:02
Cardross15:0715:07
Helensburgh Central15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:34215:37Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:40
Airdrie14:3114:34
Coatdyke14:3614:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38
Blairhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4514:45
Garrowhill14:4714:47
Shettleston14:5014:50
Carntyne14:5214:52
Bellgrove14:5614:56
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04
Partick15:0815:08
Hyndland15:1015:11
Dalmuir15:2015:21
Dumbarton East15:2915:29
Dumbarton Central15:3115:31
Dalreoch15:3215:32
Cardross15:3715:37
Helensburgh Central15:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:04216:07Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:07
Airdrie15:0315:04
Coatdyke15:0615:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09
Blairhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1515:15
Garrowhill15:1815:18
Shettleston15:2015:20
Carntyne15:2215:22
Bellgrove15:2615:26
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34
Partick15:3815:38
Hyndland15:4015:41
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Dumbarton East15:5815:58
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00
Dalreoch16:0216:02
Cardross16:0716:07
Helensburgh Central16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34216:35Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:40
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Garrowhill15:4815:48
Shettleston15:5015:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Bellgrove15:5615:56
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Partick16:0816:08
Hyndland16:1016:11
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29
Dalreoch16:3016:30
Cardross16:3516:35
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04217:05Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0116:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1716:17
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Bellgrove16:2616:26
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Partick16:3816:38
Hyndland16:4016:41
Dalmuir16:4816:49
Dumbarton East16:5716:57
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59
Dalreoch17:0017:00
Cardross17:0517:05
Helensburgh Central17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:36217:36Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:41
Airdrie16:3516:36
Coatdyke16:3816:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41
Blairhill16:4316:43
Easterhouse16:4716:47
Garrowhill16:5016:50
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04
Partick17:0817:08
Hyndland17:1017:11
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Dumbarton East17:2817:28
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30
Dalreoch17:3117:31
Cardross17:3617:36
Helensburgh Central17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:07218:06Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:21
Airdrie17:0617:07
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12
Blairhill17:1417:14
Easterhouse17:1817:18
Garrowhill17:2117:21
Shettleston17:2317:23
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Partick17:3817:38
Hyndland17:4017:41
Dalmuir17:4917:50
Dumbarton East17:5817:58
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00
Dalreoch18:0118:01
Cardross18:0618:06
Helensburgh Central18:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:39218:36Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:49
Airdrie17:3717:39
Coatdyke17:4117:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43
Blairhill17:4617:46
Easterhouse17:5017:50
Garrowhill17:5217:52
Shettleston17:5517:55
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Partick18:0918:09
Hyndland18:1118:11
Dalmuir18:1818:20
Dumbarton East18:2718:27
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29
Dalreoch18:3118:31
Cardross18:3618:36
Helensburgh Central18:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Cardross stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Cardross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..