desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Carntyne

Wed 2021-01-27 22:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRailEdinburgh22:47223:05Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:52
Airdrie22:4022:47
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51
Blairhill22:5422:54
Easterhouse22:5822:58
Garrowhill23:0023:00
Shettleston23:0323:03
Carntyne23:0523:05
Helensburgh Central00:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17223:41Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:23
Airdrie23:1023:17
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24
Blairhill23:2623:27
Easterhouse23:3123:32
Garrowhill23:3523:36
Shettleston23:3823:39
Carntyne23:4123:42
Helensburgh Central00:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:39223:57GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:52
Airdrie23:3723:39
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43
Blairhill23:4623:46
Easterhouse23:5023:50
Garrowhill23:5223:52
Shettleston23:5523:55
Carntyne23:5723:57
Garscadden00:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th January
ScotRailAirdrie05:32105:52Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38
Blairhill05:4105:41
Easterhouse05:4505:45
Garrowhill05:4705:47
Shettleston05:5005:50
Carntyne05:5205:52
Helensburgh Central06:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie05:55106:09MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58
Shettleston06:0606:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Milngavie06:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:15206:34BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Balloch07:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28206:42MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:06
Airdrie06:2706:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32
Shettleston06:4006:40
Carntyne06:4206:42
Milngavie07:15
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:44207:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5206:52
Easterhouse06:5606:56
Garrowhill06:5806:58
Shettleston07:0107:01
Carntyne07:0307:03
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Carntyne stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..