desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Carntyne

Thu 2022-05-26 11:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailEdinburgh12:04212:23Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:07
Airdrie12:0212:04
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09
Blairhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1512:15
Garrowhill12:1812:18
Shettleston12:2012:21
Carntyne12:2312:23
Helensburgh Central13:14
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:14112:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Coatdyke12:1612:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19
Blairhill12:2212:22
Easterhouse12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Shettleston12:3112:31
Carntyne12:3312:33
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:34212:52Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:38
Airdrie12:3212:34
Coatdyke12:3612:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4512:45
Garrowhill12:4812:48
Shettleston12:5012:50
Carntyne12:5212:52
Helensburgh Central13:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:44113:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Coatdyke12:4612:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52
Easterhouse12:5612:56
Garrowhill12:5812:58
Shettleston13:0113:01
Carntyne13:0313:03
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:04213:22Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:08
Airdrie13:0313:04
Coatdyke13:0613:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1513:15
Garrowhill13:1813:18
Shettleston13:2013:20
Carntyne13:2213:22
Helensburgh Central14:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14113:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:34213:52Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:39
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39
Blairhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4513:45
Garrowhill13:4813:48
Shettleston13:5013:50
Carntyne13:5213:52
Helensburgh Central14:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44114:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Balloch15:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Carntyne stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..