desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Carntyne

Mon 2022-10-03 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRailEdinburgh15:34215:52Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:40
Airdrie15:3115:34
Coatdyke15:3615:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4515:45
Garrowhill15:4815:48
Shettleston15:5015:50
Carntyne15:5215:52
Helensburgh Central16:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate15:58216:12MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:34
Airdrie15:5615:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:0916:10
Carntyne16:1216:12
Milngavie16:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04216:22Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0116:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1716:17
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Helensburgh Central17:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14116:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:28216:41MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31
Shettleston16:3916:39
Carntyne16:4116:41
Milngavie17:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:40117:00BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Coatdyke16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46
Blairhill16:4816:48
Easterhouse16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:58
Carntyne17:0017:00
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:58217:12MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Airdrie16:5716:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02
Shettleston17:1017:10
Carntyne17:1217:12
Milngavie17:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Carntyne stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..