desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Carntyne

Sat 2020-10-31 15:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRailEdinburgh16:04216:22Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Airdrie16:0116:04
Coatdyke16:0616:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0916:09
Blairhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1816:18
Shettleston16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2216:22
Helensburgh Central17:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:16116:34BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:16
Coatdyke16:1816:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21
Blairhill16:2316:23
Easterhouse16:2716:27
Garrowhill16:3016:30
Shettleston16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3416:34
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:33216:51Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:40
Airdrie16:2916:33
Coatdyke16:3516:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37
Blairhill16:4016:40
Easterhouse16:4416:44
Garrowhill16:4616:46
Shettleston16:4916:49
Carntyne16:5116:51
Helensburgh Central17:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:46117:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:46
Coatdyke16:4816:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51
Blairhill16:5316:53
Easterhouse16:5716:57
Garrowhill17:0017:00
Shettleston17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0417:04
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:03217:21Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:12
Airdrie17:0117:03
Coatdyke17:0517:05
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0817:08
Blairhill17:1017:10
Easterhouse17:1417:14
Garrowhill17:1717:17
Shettleston17:1917:19
Carntyne17:2117:21
Helensburgh Central18:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:16117:34BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:16
Coatdyke17:1817:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21
Blairhill17:2317:23
Easterhouse17:2717:27
Garrowhill17:3017:30
Shettleston17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3417:34
Balloch18:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:34217:52Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:42
Airdrie17:3217:34
Coatdyke17:3617:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3817:38
Blairhill17:4117:41
Easterhouse17:4517:45
Garrowhill17:4717:47
Shettleston17:5017:50
Carntyne17:5217:52
Helensburgh Central18:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:46118:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:46
Coatdyke17:4817:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51
Blairhill17:5317:53
Easterhouse17:5717:57
Garrowhill18:0018:00
Shettleston18:0218:02
Carntyne18:0418:04
Balloch18:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Carntyne stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..