desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Bearsden

Wed 2024-05-22 16:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Bearsden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailAirdrie16:28217:08MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3116:31
Shettleston16:3916:39
Carntyne16:4116:41
Bellgrove16:4516:45
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4916:51
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53
Partick16:5716:57
Hyndland16:5917:00
Anniesland17:0317:03
Westerton17:0617:06
Bearsden17:0817:09
Milngavie17:14
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:58217:40MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Airdrie16:5716:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02
Shettleston17:1017:10
Carntyne17:1217:12
Bellgrove17:1617:16
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24
Partick17:2817:28
Hyndland17:3017:31
Anniesland17:3417:34
Westerton17:3817:38
Bearsden17:4017:40
Milngavie17:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:30218:09MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:41
Airdrie17:2917:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34
Shettleston17:4217:42
Carntyne17:4417:44
Bellgrove17:4717:47
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54
Partick17:5817:58
Hyndland18:0018:01
Anniesland18:0418:04
Westerton18:0718:07
Bearsden18:0918:10
Milngavie18:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:59218:39MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Airdrie17:5817:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03
Shettleston18:1118:11
Carntyne18:1318:13
Bellgrove18:1718:17
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24
Partick18:2818:28
Hyndland18:3018:31
Anniesland18:3418:34
Westerton18:3718:37
Bearsden18:3918:40
Milngavie18:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:30219:10MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Airdrie18:2918:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3418:34
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44
Bellgrove18:4718:47
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5118:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5518:55
Partick18:5918:59
Hyndland19:0119:02
Anniesland19:0519:05
Westerton19:0819:08
Bearsden19:1019:10
Milngavie19:16
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRailAirdrie05:55106:36MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58
Shettleston06:0606:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Bellgrove06:1206:12
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21
Partick06:2506:25
Hyndland06:2706:27
Anniesland06:3006:30
Westerton06:3306:33
Bearsden06:3606:36
Milngavie06:45
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28207:09MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:06
Airdrie06:2706:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32
Shettleston06:4006:40
Carntyne06:4206:42
Bellgrove06:4606:46
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54
Partick06:5806:58
Hyndland07:0007:01
Anniesland07:0407:04
Westerton07:0707:07
Bearsden07:0907:10
Milngavie07:15
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:58207:40MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:34
Airdrie06:5606:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:02
Shettleston07:1007:10
Carntyne07:1207:12
Bellgrove07:1607:16
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2007:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Partick07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3007:31
Anniesland07:3407:34
Westerton07:3707:37
Bearsden07:4007:40
Milngavie07:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Bearsden stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bearsden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...