desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Bathgate

Mon 2021-11-29 07:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Bathgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:02308:181EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Bathgate08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:12308:321EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:23
Airdrie08:1008:12
Drumgelloch08:1508:15
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Blackridge08:2508:25
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28
Bathgate08:3208:40
Edinburgh09:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:39309:001EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Bathgate09:0009:01
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:07309:281EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Airdrie09:0509:07
Drumgelloch09:1009:10
Caldercruix09:1409:14
Blackridge09:2009:20
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24
Bathgate09:2809:30
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:37309:571EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Airdrie09:3509:37
Drumgelloch09:4009:40
Caldercruix09:4409:44
Blackridge09:5009:50
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53
Bathgate09:5710:01
Edinburgh10:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:08310:281EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:59
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24
Bathgate10:2810:31
Edinburgh10:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:37310:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Airdrie10:3510:37
Drumgelloch10:4010:40
Caldercruix10:4410:44
Blackridge10:5010:50
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54
Bathgate10:5811:02
Edinburgh11:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central11:07311:271EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Airdrie11:0411:07
Drumgelloch11:1011:10
Caldercruix11:1411:14
Blackridge11:2011:20
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23
Bathgate11:2711:31
Edinburgh11:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Bathgate stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Bathgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..