desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Balloch

Fri 2024-05-24 11:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Balloch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRailAirdrie11:14112:32BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie11:14
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Blairhill11:2211:22
Easterhouse11:2611:26
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Shettleston11:3111:31
Carntyne11:3311:33
Bellgrove11:3711:37
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45
Partick11:4911:49
Hyndland11:5111:52
Anniesland11:5511:55
Westerton11:5811:58
Drumchapel12:0112:01
Drumry12:0312:03
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Bowling12:1512:15
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Renton12:2612:26
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:44113:02BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie11:44
Coatdyke11:4611:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49
Blairhill11:5211:52
Easterhouse11:5611:56
Garrowhill11:5811:58
Shettleston12:0112:01
Carntyne12:0312:03
Bellgrove12:0712:07
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Partick12:1812:18
Hyndland12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Westerton12:2612:26
Drumchapel12:2912:29
Drumry12:3112:31
Singer12:3312:33
Dalmuir12:3712:37
Kilpatrick12:4012:40
Bowling12:4312:43
Dumbarton East12:4712:47
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Dalreoch12:5112:51
Renton12:5412:54
Alexandria12:5712:57
Balloch13:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:14113:32BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Coatdyke12:1612:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19
Blairhill12:2212:22
Easterhouse12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Shettleston12:3112:31
Carntyne12:3312:33
Bellgrove12:3712:37
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4512:45
Partick12:5012:50
Hyndland12:5212:53
Anniesland12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59
Drumchapel13:0113:01
Drumry13:0313:03
Singer13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21
Dalreoch13:2213:22
Renton13:2513:25
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:44114:03BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie12:44
Coatdyke12:4612:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52
Easterhouse12:5612:56
Garrowhill12:5812:58
Shettleston13:0113:01
Carntyne13:0313:03
Bellgrove13:0713:07
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Partick13:2013:20
Hyndland13:2213:23
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Drumchapel13:3113:31
Drumry13:3313:33
Singer13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:3813:40
Kilpatrick13:4213:42
Bowling13:4513:45
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52
Dalreoch13:5413:54
Renton13:5713:57
Alexandria13:5913:59
Balloch14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:14114:32BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19
Blairhill13:2213:22
Easterhouse13:2613:26
Garrowhill13:2813:28
Shettleston13:3113:31
Carntyne13:3313:33
Bellgrove13:3713:37
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45
Partick13:5013:50
Hyndland13:5213:52
Anniesland13:5513:55
Westerton13:5813:58
Drumchapel14:0114:01
Drumry14:0314:03
Singer14:0514:05
Dalmuir14:0814:09
Kilpatrick14:1214:12
Bowling14:1514:15
Dumbarton East14:1914:19
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21
Dalreoch14:2314:23
Renton14:2614:26
Alexandria14:2814:28
Balloch14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie13:44115:03BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52
Easterhouse13:5613:56
Garrowhill13:5813:58
Shettleston14:0114:01
Carntyne14:0314:03
Bellgrove14:0714:07
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:22
Anniesland14:2514:25
Westerton14:3014:30
Drumchapel14:3214:32
Drumry14:3414:34
Singer14:3714:37
Dalmuir14:3914:41
Kilpatrick14:4314:43
Bowling14:4614:46
Dumbarton East14:5114:51
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53
Dalreoch14:5414:54
Renton14:5714:57
Alexandria15:0015:00
Balloch15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:14115:32BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie14:14
Coatdyke14:1614:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22
Easterhouse14:2614:26
Garrowhill14:2814:28
Shettleston14:3114:31
Carntyne14:3314:33
Bellgrove14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Partick14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5214:52
Anniesland14:5514:55
Westerton14:5814:58
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03
Singer15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:0815:09
Kilpatrick15:1215:12
Bowling15:1515:15
Dumbarton East15:1915:19
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22
Dalreoch15:2315:23
Renton15:2615:26
Alexandria15:2915:29
Balloch15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie14:44116:02BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Coatdyke14:4614:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49
Blairhill14:5214:52
Easterhouse14:5614:56
Garrowhill14:5814:58
Shettleston15:0115:01
Carntyne15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0715:07
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33
Singer15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3815:38
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Bowling15:4515:45
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Dumbarton Central15:5115:51
Dalreoch15:5315:53
Renton15:5615:56
Alexandria15:5815:58
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Balloch stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Balloch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...