desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Balloch

Mon 2020-10-19 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Balloch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th October
ScotRailAirdrie06:16207:30BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Partick06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5006:51
Anniesland06:5406:54
Westerton06:5706:57
Drumchapel07:0007:00
Drumry07:0207:02
Singer07:0407:04
Dalmuir07:0707:08
Dumbarton East07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19
Dalreoch07:2007:20
Renton07:2307:23
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:46208:00BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Garrowhill07:0007:00
Shettleston07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0407:04
Bellgrove07:0807:08
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15
Partick07:1907:19
Hyndland07:2107:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3007:30
Drumry07:3207:32
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Dumbarton East07:4707:47
Dumbarton Central07:4907:49
Dalreoch07:5007:50
Renton07:5307:53
Alexandria07:5607:56
Balloch08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:16108:31BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie07:16
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21
Blairhill07:2307:23
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Garrowhill07:3007:30
Shettleston07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3407:34
Bellgrove07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46
Partick07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5207:53
Anniesland07:5607:56
Westerton07:5907:59
Drumchapel08:0208:02
Drumry08:0408:04
Singer08:0608:06
Dalmuir08:0908:10
Dumbarton East08:1808:18
Dumbarton Central08:2008:20
Dalreoch08:2108:21
Renton08:2408:24
Alexandria08:2708:27
Balloch08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie07:45108:59BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie07:45
Coatdyke07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50
Blairhill07:5207:52
Easterhouse07:5607:56
Garrowhill07:5907:59
Shettleston08:0108:01
Carntyne08:0308:03
Bellgrove08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Partick08:1808:18
Hyndland08:2008:21
Anniesland08:2408:24
Westerton08:2708:27
Drumchapel08:2908:29
Drumry08:3108:31
Singer08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:38
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48
Dalreoch08:4908:49
Renton08:5208:52
Alexandria08:5508:55
Balloch08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:16109:29BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie08:16
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21
Blairhill08:2308:23
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Garrowhill08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3208:32
Carntyne08:3408:34
Bellgrove08:3808:38
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46
Partick08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5208:53
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59
Drumchapel09:0209:02
Drumry09:0409:04
Singer09:0609:06
Dalmuir09:0909:09
Dalreoch09:1909:19
Renton09:2209:22
Alexandria09:2509:25
Balloch09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie08:47110:02BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie08:47
Coatdyke08:4908:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5208:52
Blairhill08:5408:54
Easterhouse08:5808:58
Garrowhill09:0109:01
Shettleston09:0309:03
Carntyne09:0509:05
Bellgrove09:0909:09
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1309:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17
Partick09:2109:22
Hyndland09:2409:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3309:33
Drumry09:3509:35
Singer09:3709:37
Dalmuir09:4009:41
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Dumbarton Central09:5109:51
Dalreoch09:5209:52
Renton09:5509:55
Alexandria09:5809:58
Balloch10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:16110:32BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie09:16
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:3009:30
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45
Partick09:5109:52
Hyndland09:5409:55
Anniesland09:5809:58
Westerton10:0110:01
Drumchapel10:0310:03
Drumry10:0510:05
Singer10:0810:08
Dalmuir10:1010:12
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21
Dalreoch10:2310:23
Renton10:2610:26
Alexandria10:2810:28
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:48111:01BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie09:48
Coatdyke09:5009:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5309:53
Blairhill09:5509:55
Easterhouse09:5909:59
Garrowhill10:0210:02
Shettleston10:0410:04
Carntyne10:0610:06
Bellgrove10:1010:10
High Street (Glasgow)10:1210:12
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1410:15
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Partick10:2110:21
Hyndland10:2310:24
Anniesland10:2710:27
Westerton10:3010:30
Drumchapel10:3310:33
Drumry10:3510:35
Singer10:3710:37
Dalmuir10:4010:41
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Dumbarton Central10:5110:51
Dalreoch10:5210:52
Renton10:5510:55
Alexandria10:5810:58
Balloch11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Balloch stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Balloch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..