desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Anniesland

Mon 2021-04-12 20:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Anniesland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
ScotRailEdinburgh20:15220:592Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:24
Airdrie20:1020:15
Coatdyke20:1720:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2220:22
Easterhouse20:2620:26
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33
Bellgrove20:3720:37
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50
Partick20:5420:54
Hyndland20:5620:56
Anniesland20:5920:59
Helensburgh Central21:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:47221:302Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:53
Airdrie20:4520:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Blairhill20:5420:54
Easterhouse20:5820:58
Garrowhill21:0021:00
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05
Bellgrove21:0821:08
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21
Partick21:2521:25
Hyndland21:2721:27
Anniesland21:3021:30
Helensburgh Central22:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:17221:592Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:24
Airdrie21:1221:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Blairhill21:2421:24
Easterhouse21:2821:28
Garrowhill21:3021:30
Shettleston21:3321:33
Carntyne21:3521:35
Bellgrove21:3821:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50
Partick21:5421:54
Hyndland21:5621:56
Anniesland21:5921:59
Helensburgh Central22:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:49222:292Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:55
Airdrie21:4321:49
Coatdyke21:5121:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54
Blairhill21:5621:56
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Garrowhill22:0322:03
Shettleston22:0522:05
Carntyne22:0722:08
Bellgrove22:1122:11
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24
Hyndland22:2622:26
Anniesland22:2922:29
Helensburgh Central23:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRailAirdrie05:55106:322MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie05:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58
Shettleston06:0606:07
Carntyne06:0906:09
Bellgrove06:1206:12
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21
Partick06:2506:25
Hyndland06:2706:29
Anniesland06:3206:32
Milngavie06:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:15206:562BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:2906:29
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45
Partick06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:53
Anniesland06:5606:56
Balloch07:32
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgate06:28207:042MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:06
Airdrie06:2706:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32
Shettleston06:4006:40
Carntyne06:4206:42
Bellgrove06:4606:46
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54
Partick06:5806:58
Hyndland07:0007:01
Anniesland07:0407:04
Milngavie07:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:44207:252BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5206:52
Easterhouse06:5606:56
Garrowhill06:5806:58
Shettleston07:0107:01
Carntyne07:0307:03
Bellgrove07:0707:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15
Partick07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2207:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Balloch08:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Anniesland stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..