desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Alexandria

Mon 2020-10-26 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Alexandria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRailAirdrie16:46117:57BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie16:46
Coatdyke16:4816:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51
Blairhill16:5316:53
Easterhouse16:5716:57
Garrowhill17:0017:00
Shettleston17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0417:04
Bellgrove17:0817:08
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:16
Partick17:2017:20
Hyndland17:2217:23
Anniesland17:2617:26
Westerton17:2917:29
Drumchapel17:3117:31
Drumry17:3317:33
Singer17:3617:36
Dalmuir17:3817:40
Dumbarton East17:4817:48
Dumbarton Central17:5017:50
Dalreoch17:5217:52
Renton17:5517:55
Alexandria17:5717:57
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:16118:26BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie17:16
Coatdyke17:1817:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21
Blairhill17:2317:23
Easterhouse17:2717:27
Garrowhill17:3017:30
Shettleston17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3417:34
Bellgrove17:3817:38
High Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46
Partick17:5017:50
Hyndland17:5217:52
Anniesland17:5517:55
Westerton17:5817:58
Drumchapel18:0118:01
Drumry18:0318:03
Singer18:0518:05
Dalmuir18:0818:09
Dumbarton East18:1718:17
Dumbarton Central18:1918:19
Dalreoch18:2018:20
Renton18:2318:23
Alexandria18:2618:26
Balloch18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:46118:54BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie17:46
Coatdyke17:4817:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51
Blairhill17:5317:53
Easterhouse17:5717:57
Garrowhill18:0018:00
Shettleston18:0218:02
Carntyne18:0418:04
Bellgrove18:0818:08
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15
Partick18:1918:19
Hyndland18:2118:22
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28
Drumchapel18:3018:30
Drumry18:3218:32
Singer18:3518:35
Dalmuir18:3718:38
Dumbarton East18:4518:45
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Dalreoch18:4918:49
Renton18:5218:52
Alexandria18:5418:54
Balloch18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:16119:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie18:16
Coatdyke18:1818:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21
Blairhill18:2318:23
Easterhouse18:2718:27
Garrowhill18:3018:30
Shettleston18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3418:34
Bellgrove18:3818:38
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4618:47
Partick18:5118:51
Hyndland18:5318:54
Anniesland18:5718:57
Westerton19:0019:00
Drumchapel19:0219:02
Drumry19:0419:04
Singer19:0719:07
Dalmuir19:0919:11
Dumbarton East19:1819:18
Dumbarton Central19:2019:21
Dalreoch19:2219:22
Renton19:2519:25
Alexandria19:2819:28
Balloch19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:46119:57BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie18:46
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51
Blairhill18:5318:53
Easterhouse18:5718:57
Garrowhill19:0019:00
Shettleston19:0219:02
Carntyne19:0419:04
Bellgrove19:0819:08
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:17
Partick19:2119:21
Hyndland19:2319:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3219:32
Drumry19:3419:34
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3919:40
Dumbarton East19:4819:48
Dumbarton Central19:5019:50
Dalreoch19:5119:51
Renton19:5419:54
Alexandria19:5719:57
Balloch20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:46121:00BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie19:46
Coatdyke19:4819:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Blairhill19:5319:53
Easterhouse19:5719:57
Garrowhill20:0020:00
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04
Bellgrove20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:17
Partick20:2120:21
Hyndland20:2320:24
Anniesland20:2720:27
Westerton20:3020:30
Drumchapel20:3320:33
Drumry20:3520:35
Singer20:3720:37
Dalmuir20:4020:41
Dumbarton East20:4920:49
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51
Dalreoch20:5320:54
Renton20:5720:57
Alexandria21:0021:00
Balloch21:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailAirdrie06:16207:26BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21
Blairhill06:2306:23
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30
Shettleston06:3206:32
Carntyne06:3406:34
Bellgrove06:3806:38
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Partick06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5006:51
Anniesland06:5406:54
Westerton06:5706:57
Drumchapel07:0007:00
Drumry07:0207:02
Singer07:0407:04
Dalmuir07:0707:08
Dumbarton East07:1607:16
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19
Dalreoch07:2007:20
Renton07:2307:23
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie06:46207:56BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51
Blairhill06:5306:53
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Garrowhill07:0007:00
Shettleston07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0407:04
Bellgrove07:0807:08
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15
Partick07:1907:19
Hyndland07:2107:22
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28
Drumchapel07:3007:30
Drumry07:3207:32
Singer07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Dumbarton East07:4707:47
Dumbarton Central07:4907:49
Dalreoch07:5007:50
Renton07:5307:53
Alexandria07:5607:56
Balloch08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Alexandria stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..