desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Alexandria

Fri 2022-09-30 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Alexandria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
ScotRailAirdrie08:44110:00BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie08:44
Coatdyke08:4608:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49
Blairhill08:5208:52
Easterhouse08:5608:56
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Shettleston09:0109:01
Carntyne09:0309:03
Bellgrove09:0709:07
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Partick09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2209:24
Anniesland09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3209:32
Drumry09:3409:34
Singer09:3709:37
Dalmuir09:3909:41
Kilpatrick09:4309:43
Bowling09:4609:46
Dumbarton East09:5109:51
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53
Dalreoch09:5409:54
Renton09:5709:57
Alexandria10:0010:00
Balloch10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:15110:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Coatdyke09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Blairhill09:2309:23
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:2909:29
Shettleston09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3409:34
Bellgrove09:3809:38
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Drumchapel10:0210:02
Drumry10:0410:04
Singer10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1110:11
Bowling10:1410:14
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21
Dalreoch10:2210:22
Renton10:2510:25
Alexandria10:2810:28
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie09:44110:59BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Coatdyke09:4609:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49
Blairhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Shettleston10:0110:01
Carntyne10:0310:03
Bellgrove10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3110:31
Drumry10:3310:33
Singer10:3510:35
Dalmuir10:3810:40
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Bowling10:4510:45
Dumbarton East10:5010:50
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52
Dalreoch10:5310:53
Renton10:5610:56
Alexandria10:5910:59
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:14111:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19
Blairhill10:2210:22
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Shettleston10:3110:31
Carntyne10:3310:33
Bellgrove10:3710:37
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45
Partick10:4910:49
Hyndland10:5110:52
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Drumry11:0311:03
Singer11:0511:05
Dalmuir11:0811:09
Kilpatrick11:1211:12
Bowling11:1511:15
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21
Dalreoch11:2311:23
Renton11:2611:26
Alexandria11:2811:28
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:44111:58BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie10:44
Coatdyke10:4610:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49
Blairhill10:5210:52
Easterhouse10:5610:56
Garrowhill10:5810:58
Shettleston11:0111:01
Carntyne11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0711:07
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15
Partick11:1911:19
Hyndland11:2111:22
Anniesland11:2511:25
Westerton11:2811:28
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Drumry11:3311:33
Singer11:3511:35
Dalmuir11:3811:39
Kilpatrick11:4211:42
Bowling11:4511:45
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51
Dalreoch11:5311:53
Renton11:5611:56
Alexandria11:5811:58
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:14112:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie11:14
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Blairhill11:2211:22
Easterhouse11:2611:26
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Shettleston11:3111:31
Carntyne11:3311:33
Bellgrove11:3711:37
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45
Partick11:4911:49
Hyndland11:5111:52
Anniesland11:5511:55
Westerton11:5811:58
Drumchapel12:0112:01
Drumry12:0312:03
Singer12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0812:09
Kilpatrick12:1212:12
Bowling12:1512:15
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Renton12:2612:26
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:44112:56BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie11:44
Coatdyke11:4611:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49
Blairhill11:5211:52
Easterhouse11:5611:56
Garrowhill11:5811:58
Shettleston12:0112:01
Carntyne12:0312:03
Bellgrove12:0712:07
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Partick12:1812:18
Hyndland12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Westerton12:2612:26
Drumchapel12:2912:29
Drumry12:3112:31
Singer12:3312:33
Dalmuir12:3612:37
Kilpatrick12:3912:39
Bowling12:4212:42
Dumbarton East12:4712:47
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49
Dalreoch12:5012:50
Renton12:5312:54
Alexandria12:5612:57
Balloch13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie12:14113:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie12:14
Coatdyke12:1612:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19
Blairhill12:2212:22
Easterhouse12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Shettleston12:3112:31
Carntyne12:3312:33
Bellgrove12:3712:37
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4512:45
Partick12:5012:50
Hyndland12:5212:53
Anniesland12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59
Drumchapel13:0113:01
Drumry13:0313:03
Singer13:0613:06
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21
Dalreoch13:2213:22
Renton13:2513:25
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Alexandria stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..