desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airdrie to Alexandria

Wed 2021-10-27 15:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airdrie to Alexandria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailAirdrie15:14116:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Coatdyke15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19
Blairhill15:2215:22
Easterhouse15:2615:26
Garrowhill15:2815:28
Shettleston15:3115:31
Carntyne15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3715:37
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Dumbarton East16:1916:19
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21
Dalreoch16:2316:23
Renton16:2616:26
Alexandria16:2816:28
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:44116:58BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Coatdyke15:4615:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52
Easterhouse15:5615:56
Garrowhill15:5815:58
Shettleston16:0116:01
Carntyne16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0716:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Dalreoch16:5216:52
Renton16:5516:55
Alexandria16:5816:58
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:14117:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Coatdyke16:1616:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19
Blairhill16:2216:22
Easterhouse16:2616:26
Garrowhill16:2816:28
Shettleston16:3116:31
Carntyne16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3716:37
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Drumry17:0317:03
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Bowling17:1517:15
Dumbarton East17:1917:19
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21
Dalreoch17:2317:23
Renton17:2617:26
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:40117:58BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Coatdyke16:4316:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46
Blairhill16:4816:48
Easterhouse16:5216:52
Garrowhill16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:58
Carntyne17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0317:04
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14
Partick17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2017:20
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:27
Drumchapel17:2917:30
Drumry17:3217:32
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Bowling17:4517:45
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Dumbarton Central17:5117:51
Dalreoch17:5317:53
Renton17:5617:56
Alexandria17:5817:58
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:14118:28BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie17:14
Coatdyke17:1617:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19
Blairhill17:2217:22
Easterhouse17:2617:26
Garrowhill17:2817:28
Shettleston17:3117:31
Carntyne17:3317:33
Bellgrove17:3717:37
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46
Partick17:5017:51
Hyndland17:5317:53
Anniesland17:5617:56
Westerton17:5917:59
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Drumry18:0418:04
Singer18:0618:06
Dalmuir18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12
Bowling18:1518:15
Dumbarton East18:1918:19
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21
Dalreoch18:2318:23
Renton18:2618:26
Alexandria18:2818:28
Balloch18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:44118:55BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie17:44
Coatdyke17:4617:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49
Blairhill17:5217:52
Easterhouse17:5617:56
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Shettleston18:0118:01
Carntyne18:0318:03
Bellgrove18:0718:07
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15
Partick18:2018:20
Hyndland18:2218:22
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Drumry18:3318:33
Singer18:3518:35
Dalmuir18:3818:38
Dumbarton East18:4518:45
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47
Dalreoch18:4918:49
Renton18:5218:52
Alexandria18:5518:55
Balloch18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:14119:29BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie18:14
Coatdyke18:1618:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19
Blairhill18:2218:22
Easterhouse18:2618:26
Garrowhill18:2818:28
Shettleston18:3118:31
Carntyne18:3318:33
Bellgrove18:3718:37
High Street (Glasgow)18:3918:39
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4118:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4518:45
Partick18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5218:53
Anniesland18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Drumchapel19:0119:01
Drumry19:0319:03
Singer19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:0819:10
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Bowling19:1519:15
Dumbarton East19:2019:20
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22
Dalreoch19:2319:23
Renton19:2619:26
Alexandria19:2919:29
Balloch19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:44119:59BallochCalling points
ArrDep
Airdrie18:44
Coatdyke18:4618:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49
Blairhill18:5218:52
Easterhouse18:5618:56
Garrowhill18:5818:58
Shettleston19:0119:01
Carntyne19:0319:03
Bellgrove19:0719:07
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15
Partick19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40
Kilpatrick19:4219:42
Bowling19:4519:45
Dumbarton East19:5019:50
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52
Dalreoch19:5419:54
Renton19:5719:57
Alexandria19:5919:59
Balloch20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airdrie and Alexandria stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airdrie timetables
None
Other Alexandria timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..