desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch

Mon 2024-07-15 19:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour20:5121:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour20:48
Ardrossan Town20:5020:51
Ardrossan South Beach20:5320:54
Saltcoats20:5620:56
Stevenston20:5820:58
Kilwinning21:0221:03
Dalry21:0821:08
Glengarnock21:1221:12
Lochwinnoch21:1621:16
Glasgow Central21:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:5109:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54
Saltcoats08:5608:56
Stevenston08:5808:58
Kilwinning09:0209:03
Dalry09:0809:08
Glengarnock09:1209:12
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16
Glasgow Central09:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour10:5111:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54
Saltcoats10:5610:56
Stevenston10:5810:58
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Dalry11:0911:09
Glengarnock11:1311:13
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17
Glasgow Central11:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour12:5213:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour12:49
Ardrossan Town12:5112:52
Ardrossan South Beach12:5512:55
Saltcoats12:5712:57
Stevenston12:5912:59
Kilwinning13:0313:03
Dalry13:0813:08
Glengarnock13:1213:12
Lochwinnoch13:1613:16
Glasgow Central13:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour13:5114:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour13:48
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56
Stevenston13:5813:58
Kilwinning14:0214:03
Dalry14:0814:08
Glengarnock14:1214:12
Lochwinnoch14:1614:16
Glasgow Central14:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour14:5115:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour14:48
Ardrossan Town14:5014:51
Ardrossan South Beach14:5314:54
Saltcoats14:5614:56
Stevenston14:5814:58
Kilwinning15:0215:03
Dalry15:0815:08
Glengarnock15:1215:12
Lochwinnoch15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour15:5116:16Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour15:48
Ardrossan Town15:5015:51
Ardrossan South Beach15:5315:54
Saltcoats15:5615:56
Stevenston15:5815:58
Kilwinning16:0216:03
Dalry16:0816:08
Glengarnock16:1216:12
Lochwinnoch16:1616:16
Glasgow Central16:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour16:5117:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour16:48
Ardrossan Town16:5016:51
Ardrossan South Beach16:5316:54
Saltcoats16:5616:56
Stevenston16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0217:02
Dalry17:0717:07
Glengarnock17:1117:11
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15
Glasgow Central17:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ardrossan Town and Lochwinnoch stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Ardrossan Town timetables
None
Other Lochwinnoch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...