desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to London Victoria

Mon 2021-07-26 05:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
SoutheasternDover Priory05:3907:215London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:20
Adisham05:3905:39
Bekesbourne05:4305:43
Canterbury East05:4805:49
Selling05:5805:58
Faversham06:0306:04
Teynham06:1006:10
Sittingbourne06:1406:15
Newington06:2006:20
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30
Chatham06:3406:34
Rochester06:3706:38
Bromley South07:0207:03
London Victoria07:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3708:215London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02
Teynham07:0807:08
Sittingbourne07:1207:13
Newington07:1807:18
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27
Chatham07:3107:32
Rochester07:3507:35
Meopham07:4607:46
Longfield07:5007:50
Bromley South08:0208:03
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3509:215London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Dover Priory07:16
Adisham07:3507:35
Bekesbourne07:3907:39
Canterbury East07:4407:45
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:05
Teynham08:1108:11
Sittingbourne08:1508:16
Newington08:2108:21
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30
Chatham08:3408:34
Rochester08:3708:38
Bromley South09:0209:03
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:4111:215London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:22
Adisham09:4109:41
Bekesbourne09:4509:45
Canterbury East09:5009:51
Selling10:0010:00
Faversham10:0510:09
Sittingbourne10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30
Chatham10:3410:34
Rochester10:3710:38
Bromley South11:0211:03
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:0912:306London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:50
Adisham10:0910:09
Bekesbourne10:1310:13
Canterbury East10:1810:19
Selling10:2810:28
Faversham10:3310:48
Teynham10:5410:54
Sittingbourne10:5810:59
Newington11:0411:04
Rainham (Kent)11:0811:08
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:14
Chatham11:1811:18
Rochester11:2111:22
Sole Street11:3111:31
Meopham11:3411:34
Longfield11:3811:38
Farningham Road11:4211:42
Swanley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:52
Bromley South11:5912:00
Denmark Hill12:1912:20
London Victoria12:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:0913:306London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:50
Adisham11:0911:09
Bekesbourne11:1311:13
Canterbury East11:1811:19
Selling11:2811:28
Faversham11:3311:48
Teynham11:5411:54
Sittingbourne11:5811:59
Newington12:0412:04
Rainham (Kent)12:0812:08
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:14
Chatham12:1812:18
Rochester12:2112:22
Sole Street12:3112:31
Meopham12:3412:34
Longfield12:3812:38
Farningham Road12:4212:42
Swanley12:4712:47
St Mary Cray12:5112:52
Bromley South12:5913:00
Denmark Hill13:1913:20
London Victoria13:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:0914:306London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:50
Adisham12:0912:09
Bekesbourne12:1312:13
Canterbury East12:1812:19
Selling12:2812:28
Faversham12:3312:48
Teynham12:5412:54
Sittingbourne12:5812:59
Newington13:0413:04
Rainham (Kent)13:0813:08
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:14
Chatham13:1813:18
Rochester13:2113:22
Sole Street13:3113:31
Meopham13:3413:34
Longfield13:3813:38
Farningham Road13:4213:42
Swanley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:52
Bromley South13:5914:00
Denmark Hill14:1914:20
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0915:306London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:50
Adisham13:0913:09
Bekesbourne13:1413:14
Canterbury East13:1813:19
Selling13:2813:28
Faversham13:3313:48
Teynham13:5413:54
Sittingbourne13:5813:59
Newington14:0414:04
Rainham (Kent)14:0814:08
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:14
Chatham14:1814:18
Rochester14:2114:22
Sole Street14:3114:31
Meopham14:3414:34
Longfield14:3814:38
Farningham Road14:4214:42
Swanley14:4714:47
St Mary Cray14:5114:52
Bromley South14:5915:00
Denmark Hill15:1915:20
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and London Victoria stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..