desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Sole Street

Sun 2021-09-26 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Sole Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
SoutheasternDover Priory18:0919:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:50
Adisham18:0918:09
Bekesbourne18:1318:13
Canterbury East18:1818:19
Selling18:2818:28
Faversham18:3318:45
Teynham18:5118:51
Sittingbourne18:5518:56
Newington19:0119:01
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:05
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:11
Chatham19:1519:15
Rochester19:1819:19
Sole Street19:2819:28
London Victoria20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:0920:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:50
Adisham19:0919:09
Bekesbourne19:1319:13
Canterbury East19:1819:19
Selling19:2819:28
Faversham19:3319:45
Teynham19:5119:51
Sittingbourne19:5519:56
Newington20:0120:01
Rainham (Kent)20:0520:05
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:11
Chatham20:1520:15
Rochester20:1820:19
Sole Street20:2820:28
London Victoria21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:0921:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:50
Adisham20:0920:09
Bekesbourne20:1320:13
Canterbury East20:1820:19
Selling20:2820:28
Faversham20:3320:45
Teynham20:5120:51
Sittingbourne20:5520:56
Newington21:0121:01
Rainham (Kent)21:0521:05
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:11
Chatham21:1521:15
Rochester21:1821:19
Sole Street21:2821:28
London Victoria22:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:0922:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:50
Adisham21:0921:09
Bekesbourne21:1321:13
Canterbury East21:1821:19
Selling21:2821:28
Faversham21:3321:45
Teynham21:5121:51
Sittingbourne21:5521:56
Newington22:0122:01
Rainham (Kent)22:0522:05
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:11
Chatham22:1522:15
Rochester22:1822:19
Sole Street22:2822:28
London Victoria23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:0923:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:50
Adisham22:0922:09
Bekesbourne22:1322:13
Canterbury East22:1822:19
Selling22:2822:28
Faversham22:3322:45
Teynham22:5122:51
Sittingbourne22:5522:56
Newington23:0123:01
Rainham (Kent)23:0523:05
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:11
Chatham23:1523:15
Rochester23:1823:19
Sole Street23:2823:28
London Victoria00:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Sole Street stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Sole Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..