desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to St Mary Cray

Sun 2021-10-17 01:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to St Mary Cray
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
SoutheasternDover Priory07:0608:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:47
Adisham07:0607:06
Bekesbourne07:1007:10
Canterbury East07:1507:16
Selling07:2507:25
Faversham07:3007:42
Teynham07:4807:48
Sittingbourne07:5207:53
Newington07:5807:58
Rainham (Kent)08:0208:02
Gillingham (Kent)08:0708:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Sole Street08:2508:25
Meopham08:2808:28
Longfield08:3208:32
Farningham Road08:3608:36
Swanley08:4408:44
St Mary Cray08:4808:49
London Victoria09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:0609:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:47
Adisham08:0608:06
Bekesbourne08:1008:10
Canterbury East08:1508:16
Selling08:2508:25
Faversham08:3008:42
Teynham08:4808:48
Sittingbourne08:5208:53
Newington08:5808:58
Rainham (Kent)09:0509:05
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:11
Chatham09:1509:15
Rochester09:1809:19
Sole Street09:2809:28
Meopham09:3109:31
Longfield09:3509:35
Farningham Road09:3909:39
Swanley09:4409:44
St Mary Cray09:4809:49
London Victoria10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:0910:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:50
Adisham09:0909:09
Bekesbourne09:1309:13
Canterbury East09:1809:19
Selling09:2809:28
Faversham09:3309:45
Teynham09:5109:51
Sittingbourne09:5509:56
Newington10:0110:01
Rainham (Kent)10:0510:05
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:11
Chatham10:1510:15
Rochester10:1810:19
Sole Street10:2810:28
Meopham10:3110:31
Longfield10:3510:35
Farningham Road10:3910:39
Swanley10:4410:44
St Mary Cray10:4810:49
London Victoria11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:0911:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:50
Adisham10:0910:09
Bekesbourne10:1310:13
Canterbury East10:1810:19
Selling10:2810:28
Faversham10:3310:45
Teynham10:5110:51
Sittingbourne10:5510:56
Newington11:0111:01
Rainham (Kent)11:0511:05
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:11
Chatham11:1511:15
Rochester11:1811:19
Sole Street11:2811:28
Meopham11:3111:31
Longfield11:3511:35
Farningham Road11:3911:39
Swanley11:4411:44
St Mary Cray11:4811:49
London Victoria12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:0912:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:50
Adisham11:0911:09
Bekesbourne11:1311:13
Canterbury East11:1811:19
Selling11:2811:28
Faversham11:3311:45
Teynham11:5111:51
Sittingbourne11:5511:56
Newington12:0112:01
Rainham (Kent)12:0512:05
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:11
Chatham12:1512:15
Rochester12:1812:19
Sole Street12:2812:28
Meopham12:3112:31
Longfield12:3512:35
Farningham Road12:3912:39
Swanley12:4412:44
St Mary Cray12:4812:49
London Victoria13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:0913:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:50
Adisham12:0912:09
Bekesbourne12:1312:13
Canterbury East12:1812:19
Selling12:2812:28
Faversham12:3312:45
Teynham12:5112:51
Sittingbourne12:5512:56
Newington13:0113:01
Rainham (Kent)13:0513:05
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:11
Chatham13:1513:15
Rochester13:1813:19
Sole Street13:2813:28
Meopham13:3113:31
Longfield13:3513:35
Farningham Road13:3913:39
Swanley13:4413:44
St Mary Cray13:4813:49
London Victoria14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0914:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:50
Adisham13:0913:09
Bekesbourne13:1313:13
Canterbury East13:1813:19
Selling13:2813:28
Faversham13:3313:45
Teynham13:5113:51
Sittingbourne13:5513:56
Newington14:0114:01
Rainham (Kent)14:0514:05
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:11
Chatham14:1514:15
Rochester14:1814:19
Sole Street14:2814:28
Meopham14:3114:31
Longfield14:3514:35
Farningham Road14:3914:39
Swanley14:4414:44
St Mary Cray14:4814:49
London Victoria15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:0915:483London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:50
Adisham14:0914:09
Bekesbourne14:1314:13
Canterbury East14:1814:19
Selling14:2814:28
Faversham14:3314:45
Teynham14:5114:51
Sittingbourne14:5514:56
Newington15:0115:01
Rainham (Kent)15:0515:05
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:11
Chatham15:1515:15
Rochester15:1815:19
Sole Street15:2815:28
Meopham15:3115:31
Longfield15:3515:35
Farningham Road15:3915:39
Swanley15:4415:44
St Mary Cray15:4815:49
London Victoria16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and St Mary Cray stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..