desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to St Mary Cray

Fri 2021-05-07 08:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to St Mary Cray
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
SoutheasternDover Priory10:2311:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:04
Adisham10:2310:23
Bekesbourne10:2710:27
Canterbury East10:3210:33
Selling10:4210:42
Faversham10:4710:48
Teynham10:5410:54
Sittingbourne10:5810:59
Newington11:0411:04
Rainham (Kent)11:0811:08
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:14
Chatham11:1811:18
Rochester11:2111:22
Sole Street11:3111:31
Meopham11:3411:34
Longfield11:3811:38
Farningham Road11:4211:42
Swanley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:52
London Victoria12:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:2312:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:04
Adisham11:2311:23
Bekesbourne11:2711:27
Canterbury East11:3211:33
Selling11:4211:42
Faversham11:4711:48
Teynham11:5411:54
Sittingbourne11:5811:59
Newington12:0412:04
Rainham (Kent)12:0812:08
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:14
Chatham12:1812:18
Rochester12:2112:22
Sole Street12:3112:31
Meopham12:3412:34
Longfield12:3812:38
Farningham Road12:4212:42
Swanley12:4712:47
St Mary Cray12:5112:52
London Victoria13:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:2313:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:04
Adisham12:2312:23
Bekesbourne12:2712:27
Canterbury East12:3212:33
Selling12:4212:42
Faversham12:4712:48
Teynham12:5412:54
Sittingbourne12:5812:59
Newington13:0413:04
Rainham (Kent)13:0813:08
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:14
Chatham13:1813:18
Rochester13:2113:22
Sole Street13:3113:31
Meopham13:3413:34
Longfield13:3813:38
Farningham Road13:4213:42
Swanley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:52
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:2314:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:04
Adisham13:2313:23
Bekesbourne13:2713:27
Canterbury East13:3213:33
Selling13:4213:42
Faversham13:4713:48
Teynham13:5413:54
Sittingbourne13:5813:59
Newington14:0414:04
Rainham (Kent)14:0814:08
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:14
Chatham14:1814:18
Rochester14:2114:22
Sole Street14:3114:31
Meopham14:3414:34
Longfield14:3814:38
Farningham Road14:4214:42
Swanley14:4714:47
St Mary Cray14:5114:52
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:2315:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:04
Adisham14:2314:23
Bekesbourne14:2714:27
Canterbury East14:3214:33
Selling14:4214:42
Faversham14:4714:48
Teynham14:5414:54
Sittingbourne14:5814:59
Newington15:0415:04
Rainham (Kent)15:0815:08
Gillingham (Kent)15:1215:14
Chatham15:1815:18
Rochester15:2115:22
Sole Street15:3115:31
Meopham15:3415:34
Longfield15:3815:38
Farningham Road15:4215:42
Swanley15:4715:47
St Mary Cray15:5115:52
London Victoria16:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:2316:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:04
Adisham15:2315:23
Bekesbourne15:2715:27
Canterbury East15:3215:33
Selling15:4215:42
Faversham15:4715:48
Teynham15:5415:54
Sittingbourne15:5815:59
Newington16:0416:04
Rainham (Kent)16:0816:08
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:14
Chatham16:1816:18
Rochester16:2116:22
Sole Street16:3116:31
Meopham16:3416:34
Longfield16:3816:38
Farningham Road16:4216:42
Swanley16:4716:47
St Mary Cray16:5116:52
London Victoria17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 8th May
SoutheasternDover Priory21:2422:513London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:05
Adisham21:2421:24
Bekesbourne21:2821:28
Canterbury East21:3321:33
Selling21:4221:42
Faversham21:4721:47
Teynham21:5321:53
Sittingbourne21:5821:58
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14
Chatham22:1822:18
Rochester22:2122:22
Sole Street22:3122:31
Meopham22:3422:34
Longfield22:3822:38
Farningham Road22:4222:42
Swanley22:4722:47
St Mary Cray22:5122:52
London Victoria23:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:2400:033London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Adisham22:2422:24
Bekesbourne22:2822:28
Canterbury East22:3322:39
Selling22:4822:48
Faversham22:5323:00
Teynham23:0623:06
Sittingbourne23:1023:11
Newington23:1623:16
Rainham (Kent)23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)23:2523:26
Chatham23:3023:30
Rochester23:3323:34
Sole Street23:4323:43
Meopham23:4623:46
Longfield23:5023:50
Farningham Road23:5423:54
Swanley23:5923:59
St Mary Cray00:0300:03
London Victoria00:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and St Mary Cray stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..